Train Time Table

RAXAUL - SECUNDERABAD Special (07092) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RXL
START
RAXAUL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGU
14:05
BAIRGANIA 2
53.4 Kms| PF #1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMI
14:38
SITAMARHI JN 3
82.5 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBG
16:00
DARBHANGA JN 4
150.5 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
17:00
SAMASTIPUR JN 5
187.7 Kms| PF #3 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
17:55
BARAUNI JN 6
238.4 Kms| PF #6 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
18:53
MOKAMEH JN 7
259.5 Kms| PF #3 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
19:28
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 8
303.3 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
20:30
PATNA JN 9
348.6 Kms| PF #4 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
20:55
DANAPUR 10
358.4 Kms| PF #3 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
21:25
ARA 11
397.7 Kms| PF #2 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
22:14
BUXAR 12
466.1 Kms| PF #2 22:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
00:20
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 13
560.0 Kms| PF #6 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
04:10
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 14
703.4 Kms| PF #-1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
07:25
SATNA 15
873.5 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
08:50
KATNI 16
971.9 Kms| PF #5 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
10:35
JABALPUR 17
1062.8 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
12:38
PIPARIYA 18
1240.5 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
14:25
ITARSI JN 19
1308.0 Kms| PF #3 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
16:28
BETUL 20
1415.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
19:30
NAGPUR 21
1606.3 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
20:38
SEVAGRAM 22
1682.6 Kms| PF #4 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
23:15
BALHARSHAH 23
1814.8 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
MCI
00:48
MANCHIRYAL 24
1943.0 Kms| PF #2 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
RDM
01:06
RAMAGUNDAM 25
1956.8 Kms| PF #2 01:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
KZJ
02:28
KAZIPET JN 26
2049.8 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
SC
06:55
SECUNDERABAD JN 27
2181.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07092 RAXAUL - SECUNDERABAD Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAXAUL JN (RXL) --------- Start 12:45 1 No
BAIRGANIA (BGU) 14:05 2 mins 14:07 1 No
SITAMARHI JN (SMI) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 3 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 17:55 20 mins 18:15 6 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 3 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 2 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 20:30 10 mins 20:40 4 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 20:55 2 mins 20:57 3 No
ARA (ARA) 21:25 2 mins 21:27 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 22:14 2 mins 22:16 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 00:20 10 mins 00:30 6 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 04:10 30 mins 04:40 - No
SATNA (STA) 07:25 10 mins 07:35 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 5 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 10:35 10 mins 10:45 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 14:25 25 mins 14:50 3 No
BETUL (BZU) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 19:30 10 mins 19:40 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 4 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 23:15 10 mins 23:25 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 01:06 2 mins 01:08 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 06:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name