Train Time Table

DNR SC SPL (07052) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CPR
START
CHHAPRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
02:25
PATNA JN 2
77.0 Kms| PF #3 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
07:00
JHAJHA 3
254.0 Kms| PF #0 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
07:45
JASIDIH JN 4
298.0 Kms| PF #0 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
08:16
MADHUPUR JN 5
327.0 Kms| PF #0 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
08:58
CHITTARANJAN 6
383.0 Kms| PF #0 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
10:55
DHANBAD JN 7
445.0 Kms| PF #0 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKSC
12:15
BOKARO STEEL CITY 8
494.0 Kms| PF #0 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MURI
13:18
MURI 9
546.0 Kms| PF #0 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNC
14:38
RANCHI 10
608.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTE
14:55
HATIA 11
615.0 Kms| PF #0 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
18:25
ROURKELA 12
782.0 Kms| PF #0 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
20:20
JHARSUGUDA JN 13
883.0 Kms| PF #0 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
23:40
BILASPUR JN 14
1088.0 Kms| PF #0 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
R
01:30
RAIPUR JN 15
1198.0 Kms| PF #0 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
DURG
02:20
DURG 16
1235.0 Kms| PF #0 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
G
04:25
GONDIA JN 17
1370.0 Kms| PF #0 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGP
06:40
NAGPUR 18
1500.0 Kms| PF #0 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPQ
11:10
BALHARSHAH 19
1711.0 Kms| PF #0 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
SKZR
12:15
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 20
1781.0 Kms| PF #0 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
MCI
13:05
MANCHIRYAL 21
1839.0 Kms| PF #0 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
KZJ
14:35
KAZIPET JN 22
1945.0 Kms| PF #0 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
SC
17:40
SECUNDERABAD JN 23
2077.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07052 DNR SC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHHAPRA (CPR) --------- Start 23:30 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 02:25 10 mins 02:35 3 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 07:00 10 mins 07:10 - No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 07:45 2 mins 07:47 - No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 - No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 - No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 - No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 - No
MURI (MURI) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 - No
RANCHI (RNC) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 1 No
HATIA (HTE) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 - No
ROURKELA (ROU) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 - No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 - No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 23:40 15 mins 23:55 - No
RAIPUR JN (R) 01:30 5 mins 01:35 - No
DURG (DURG) 02:20 5 mins 02:25 - No
GONDIA JN (G) 04:25 2 mins 04:27 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 11:10 5 mins 11:15 - No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 12:15 1 min 12:16 - No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 13:05 1 min 13:06 - No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 14:35 2 mins 14:37 - No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 17:40 End --------- - No

07052 DNR SC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DNR SC SPL (07052) train on RailYatri?

A) DNR SC SPL (07052) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DNR SC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DNR SC SPL (07052) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DNR SC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DNR SC SPL (07052)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DNR SC SPL (07052) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DNR SC SPL (07052) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DNR SC SPL (07052)?

A) DNR SC SPL (07052) runs from CHHAPRA to SECUNDERABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DNR SC SPL (07052) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DNR SC SPL (07052)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DNR SC SPL (07052) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name