Train Time Table

COA BZA SPL (07051) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
01:33
KAZIPET JN 2
132.0 Kms| PF #2 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
03:09
MANCHIRYAL 3
239.0 Kms| PF #2 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
03:50
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 4
297.0 Kms| PF #1 03:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
05:25
BALHARSHAH 5
367.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
09:10
GONDIA JN 6
616.0 Kms| PF #0 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
11:55
DURG 7
751.0 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
12:35
RAIPUR JN 8
788.0 Kms| PF #3 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
14:30
BILASPUR JN 9
898.0 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
18:05
JHARSUGUDA JN 10
1103.0 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
19:30
ROURKELA 11
1204.0 Kms| PF #4 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTE
22:30
HATIA 12
1371.0 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
MURI
00:15
MURI 13
1440.0 Kms| PF #0 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKSC
01:40
BOKARO STEEL CITY 14
1492.0 Kms| PF #2 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHN
03:50
DHANBAD JN 15
1541.0 Kms| PF #6 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
CRJ
05:09
CHITTARANJAN 16
1603.0 Kms| PF #0 05:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
MDP
06:09
MADHUPUR JN 17
1659.0 Kms| PF #0 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
JSME
06:47
JASIDIH JN 18
1688.0 Kms| PF #0 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAJ
08:15
JHAJHA 19
1732.0 Kms| PF #0 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNBE
11:45
PATNA JN 20
1909.0 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPR
15:25
CHHAPRA 21
1986.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07051 COA BZA SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 23:35 1 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 2 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 03:09 1 min 03:10 2 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 03:50 1 min 03:51 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 09:10 15 mins 09:25 - No
DURG (DURG) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 3 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 14:30 15 mins 14:45 2 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 19:30 15 mins 19:45 4 No
HATIA (HTE) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 1 No
MURI (MURI) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 - No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 01:40 10 mins 01:50 2 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 6 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 05:09 2 mins 05:11 - No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 06:09 2 mins 06:11 - No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 06:47 2 mins 06:49 - No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 11:45 10 mins 11:55 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 15:25 End --------- - No

07051 COA BZA SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the COA BZA SPL (07051) train on RailYatri?

A) COA BZA SPL (07051) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of COA BZA SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the COA BZA SPL (07051) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On COA BZA SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of COA BZA SPL (07051)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in COA BZA SPL (07051) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of COA BZA SPL (07051) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of COA BZA SPL (07051)?

A) COA BZA SPL (07051) runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to CHHAPRA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of COA BZA SPL (07051) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of COA BZA SPL (07051)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of COA BZA SPL (07051) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name