Train Time Table

MTM SC SPL (07049) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HYB
START
HYDERABAD DECCAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQD
22:50
KHAIRATABAD DCN 2
3.0 Kms| PF #0 22:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
22:58
BEGAMPET 3
6.0 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNF
23:07
SANAT NAGAR 4
10.0 Kms| PF #2 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
HFZ
23:16
HAFIZPETA 5
19.0 Kms| PF #1 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPI
23:28
LINGAMPALLI 6
24.0 Kms| PF #1 23:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPK
23:51
RAVALPALLI KALA 7
51.0 Kms| PF #2 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKB
00:10
VIKARABAD JN 8
74.0 Kms| PF #1 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZB
01:05
ZAHIRABAD 9
133.0 Kms| PF #0 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIDR
02:00
BIDAR 10
164.0 Kms| PF #1 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHLK
02:30
BHALKI 11
202.0 Kms| PF #2 02:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDGR
03:28
UDGIR 12
245.0 Kms| PF #1 03:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTKR
03:41
KUMTHA KHURD 13
257.0 Kms| PF #0 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGHW
04:05
NAGESHWADI HALT 14
269.0 Kms| PF #0 04:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTRR
05:05
LATUR ROAD 15
278.0 Kms| PF #1 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
WDLN
05:15
WADWAL NAGNATH 16
283.0 Kms| PF #0 05:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRPR
05:30
KAREPUR 17
298.0 Kms| PF #1 05:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRTY
05:50
MURTI 18
314.0 Kms| PF #1 05:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRLI
06:45
PARLI VAIJNATH 19
341.0 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNH
08:00
GANGAKHER 20
371.0 Kms| PF #1 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBN
09:10
PARBHANI JN 21
405.0 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MVO
10:00
MANWATH ROAD 22
432.0 Kms| PF #0 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
SELU
10:30
SELU 23
447.0 Kms| PF #1 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTU
10:50
PARTUR 24
474.0 Kms| PF #1 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNE
11:05
RANJANI 25
489.0 Kms| PF #1 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
J
11:50
JALNA 26
519.0 Kms| PF #2 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDU
12:10
BADNAPUR 27
538.0 Kms| PF #0 12:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKDD
12:37
MUKUNDWADI HALT 28
576.0 Kms| PF #0 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWB
13:20
AURANGABAD 29
582.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07049 MTM SC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) --------- Start 22:45 1 No
KHAIRATABAD DCN (KQD) 22:50 1 min 22:51 - No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 2 No
SANAT NAGAR (SNF) 23:07 1 min 23:08 2 No
HAFIZPETA (HFZ) 23:16 1 min 23:17 1 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 23:28 1 min 23:29 1 No
RAVALPALLI KALA (RPK) 23:51 1 min 23:52 2 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 1 No
ZAHIRABAD (ZB) 01:05 2 mins 01:07 - No
BIDAR (BIDR) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 1 No
BHALKI (BHLK) 02:30 1 min 02:31 2 No
UDGIR (UDGR) 03:28 1 min 03:29 1 No
KUMTHA KHURD (KTKR) 03:41 1 min 03:42 - No
NAGESHWADI HALT (NGHW) 04:05 1 min 04:06 - No
LATUR ROAD (LTRR) 05:05 2 mins 05:07 1 No
WADWAL NAGNATH (WDLN) 05:15 1 min 05:16 - No
KAREPUR (KRPR) 05:30 1 min 05:31 1 No
MURTI (MRTY) 05:50 1 min 05:51 1 No
PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI) 06:45 25 mins 07:10 1 No
GANGAKHER (GNH) 08:00 1 min 08:01 1 No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 09:10 20 mins 09:30 2 No
MANWATH ROAD (MVO) 10:00 1 min 10:01 - No
SELU (SELU) 10:30 1 min 10:31 1 No
PARTUR (PTU) 10:50 1 min 10:51 1 No
RANJANI (RNE) 11:05 1 min 11:06 1 No
JALNA (J) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 2 No
BADNAPUR (BDU) 12:10 1 min 12:11 - No
MUKUNDWADI HALT (MKDD) 12:37 1 min 12:38 - No
AURANGABAD (AWB) 13:20 End --------- 3 No

07049 MTM SC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MTM SC SPL (07049) train on RailYatri?

A) MTM SC SPL (07049) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MTM SC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MTM SC SPL (07049) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MTM SC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MTM SC SPL (07049)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MTM SC SPL (07049) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MTM SC SPL (07049) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MTM SC SPL (07049)?

A) MTM SC SPL (07049) runs from HYDERABAD DECCAN to AURANGABAD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MTM SC SPL (07049) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MTM SC SPL (07049)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MTM SC SPL (07049) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name