Train Time Table

CSMT HYB SPL (07031) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
14:22
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #5 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
15:02
KALYAN JN 3
54.0 Kms| PF #5 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNL
16:43
LONAVALA 4
128.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
18:10
PUNE JN 5
192.0 Kms| PF #6 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
URI
18:43
URULI 6
221.0 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDG
19:03
KEDGAON 7
246.0 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
19:35
DAUND JN 8
268.0 Kms| PF #5 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JEUR
21:05
JEUR 9
342.0 Kms| PF #1 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWV
21:33
KURDUVADI 10
377.0 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUR
22:52
SOLAPUR JN 11
455.0 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUD
23:53
DUDHANI 12
519.0 Kms| PF #0 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLBG
00:37
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 13
568.0 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
WADI
01:40
WADI 14
605.0 Kms| PF #2 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CT
01:59
CHITTAPUR 15
620.0 Kms| PF #0 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDU
02:39
TANDUR 16
676.0 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKB
03:15
VIKARABAD JN 17
717.0 Kms| PF #1 03:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
LPI
03:58
LINGAMPALLI 18
766.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMT
04:25
BEGAMPET 19
784.0 Kms| PF #1 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
HYB
05:30
HYDERABAD DECCAN 20
790.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07031 CSMT HYB SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 14:10 9 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 14:22 3 mins 14:25 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 15:02 3 mins 15:05 5 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 6 No
URULI (URI) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 1 No
KEDGAON (KDG) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 5 No
JEUR (JEUR) 21:05 2 mins 21:07 1 No
KURDUVADI (KWV) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 22:52 3 mins 22:55 1 No
DUDHANI (DUD) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 - No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 00:37 3 mins 00:40 1 No
WADI (WADI) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 2 No
CHITTAPUR (CT) 01:59 1 min 02:00 - No
TANDUR (TDU) 02:39 1 min 02:40 1 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 03:15 2 mins 03:17 1 No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 04:25 1 min 04:26 1 No
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) 05:30 End --------- 2 No

07031 CSMT HYB SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CSMT HYB SPL (07031) train on RailYatri?

A) CSMT HYB SPL (07031) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CSMT HYB SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CSMT HYB SPL (07031) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CSMT HYB SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CSMT HYB SPL (07031)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CSMT HYB SPL (07031) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CSMT HYB SPL (07031) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT HYB SPL (07031)?

A) CSMT HYB SPL (07031) runs from MUMBAI CSMT to HYDERABAD DECCAN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CSMT HYB SPL (07031) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CSMT HYB SPL (07031)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CSMT HYB SPL (07031) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name