Train Time Table

SC FESTIVAL SPL (07024) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KRNT
START
KURNOOL TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBBJ
15:10
JOGULAMBA HALT 2
10.0 Kms| PF #1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWD
15:55
GADWAL 3
56.0 Kms| PF #1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRNR
16:12
SRIRAMNAGAR 4
68.0 Kms| PF #1 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
WPR
16:24
WANPARTI ROAD 5
78.0 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBNR
17:15
MAHBUBNAGAR 6
131.0 Kms| PF #1 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
JCL
17:35
JADCHERLA 7
149.0 Kms| PF #0 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHNR
18:10
SHADNAGAR 8
185.0 Kms| PF #0 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMX
18:27
TIMMAPUR 9
200.0 Kms| PF #0 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
UR
18:41
UMDANAGAR 10
216.0 Kms| PF #0 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
FM
19:01
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA 11
229.0 Kms| PF #1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXT
19:07
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA 12
235.0 Kms| PF #0 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCG
19:18
KACHEGUDA 13
237.0 Kms| PF #0 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
19:55
SECUNDERABAD JN 14
244.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07024 SC FESTIVAL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) --------- Start 15:00 - No
JOGULAMBA HALT (SBBJ) 15:10 1 min 15:11 1 No
GADWAL (GWD) 15:55 2 mins 15:57 1 No
SRIRAMNAGAR (SRNR) 16:12 1 min 16:13 1 No
WANPARTI ROAD (WPR) 16:24 1 min 16:25 1 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 17:15 2 mins 17:17 1 No
JADCHERLA (JCL) 17:35 1 min 17:36 - No
SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 18:10 1 min 18:11 - No
TIMMAPUR (TMX) 18:27 1 min 18:28 - No
UMDANAGAR (UR) 18:41 1 min 18:42 - No
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA (FM) 19:01 1 min 19:02 1 No
MALAKPET KACHEGUDA (MXT) 19:07 1 min 19:08 - No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 - No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 19:55 End --------- - No

07024 SC FESTIVAL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SC FESTIVAL SPL (07024) train on RailYatri?

A) SC FESTIVAL SPL (07024) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SC FESTIVAL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SC FESTIVAL SPL (07024) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SC FESTIVAL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SC FESTIVAL SPL (07024)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SC FESTIVAL SPL (07024) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SC FESTIVAL SPL (07024) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SC FESTIVAL SPL (07024)?

A) SC FESTIVAL SPL (07024) runs from KURNOOL TOWN to SECUNDERABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SC FESTIVAL SPL (07024) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SC FESTIVAL SPL (07024)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SC FESTIVAL SPL (07024) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name