Train Time Table

DNR SC SPL (07022) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DNR
START
DANAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
23:03
ARA 2
40.0 Kms| PF #0 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
23:48
BUXAR 3
109.0 Kms| PF #0 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
02:10
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 4
203.0 Kms| PF #0 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
05:40
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 5
346.0 Kms| PF #0 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
10:05
SATNA 6
516.0 Kms| PF #0 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
11:30
KATNI 7
614.0 Kms| PF #0 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
13:00
JABALPUR 8
705.0 Kms| PF #0 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
15:05
PIPARIYA 9
882.0 Kms| PF #0 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
17:10
ITARSI JN 10
950.0 Kms| PF #0 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
21:35
NAGPUR 11
1247.0 Kms| PF #0 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPQ
02:45
BALHARSHAH 12
1458.0 Kms| PF #0 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
SKZR
03:50
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 13
1528.0 Kms| PF #0 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
RDM
04:40
RAMAGUNDAM 14
1600.0 Kms| PF #0 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
PDPL
05:03
PEDDAPALLI 15
1617.0 Kms| PF #0 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KZJ
06:28
KAZIPET JN 16
1692.0 Kms| PF #0 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ZN
07:15
JANGAON 17
1740.0 Kms| PF #0 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
SC
09:30
SECUNDERABAD JN 18
1824.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07022 DNR SC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DANAPUR (DNR) --------- Start 22:30 1 No
ARA (ARA) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 - No
BUXAR (BXR) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 02:10 10 mins 02:20 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 - No
SATNA (STA) 10:05 2 mins 10:07 - No
KATNI (KTE) 11:30 10 mins 11:40 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 - No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 15:05 2 mins 15:07 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:10 10 mins 17:20 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 21:35 10 mins 21:45 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 02:45 5 mins 02:50 - No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 - No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 04:40 2 mins 04:42 - No
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 - No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 - No
JANGAON (ZN) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 - No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 09:30 End --------- 1 No

07022 DNR SC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DNR SC SPL (07022) train on RailYatri?

A) DNR SC SPL (07022) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DNR SC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DNR SC SPL (07022) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DNR SC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DNR SC SPL (07022)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DNR SC SPL (07022) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DNR SC SPL (07022) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DNR SC SPL (07022)?

A) DNR SC SPL (07022) runs from DANAPUR to SECUNDERABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DNR SC SPL (07022) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DNR SC SPL (07022)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DNR SC SPL (07022) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.