Train Time Table

BARAUNI - SECUNDERABAD Special (07010) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BJU
START
BARAUNI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
07:35
BEGU SARAI 2
16.0 Kms| PF #2 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKJ
07:57
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN 3
43.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGR
08:50
MUNGER 4
56.0 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
09:25
JAMALPUR JN 5
63.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
11:25
KIUL JN 6
108.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWD
12:30
NAWADIH 7
179.0 Kms| PF #1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
14:10
GAYA JN 8
237.0 Kms| PF #8 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQR
15:38
KODERMA 9
313.0 Kms| PF #3 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNME
15:55
PARASNATH 10
389.0 Kms| PF #2 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMO
17:20
GOMOH JN 11
407.0 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
18:40
BOKARO STEEL CITY 12
439.0 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
19:48
MURI 13
491.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNC
21:10
RANCHI 14
553.0 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTE
21:40
HATIA 15
560.0 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
00:35
ROURKELA 16
727.0 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
02:15
JHARSUGUDA JN 17
828.0 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
05:25
BILASPUR JN 18
1033.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
07:15
RAIPUR JN 19
1143.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
08:25
DURG 20
1180.0 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
10:55
GONDIA JN 21
1315.0 Kms| PF #3 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
13:40
NAGPUR 22
1445.0 Kms| PF #3 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
17:00
BALHARSHAH 23
1656.0 Kms| PF #2 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
17:59
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 24
1726.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
18:44
MANCHIRYAL 25
1784.0 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
18:58
RAMAGUNDAM 26
1798.0 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
20:10
KAZIPET JN 27
1890.0 Kms| PF #2 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
22:40
SECUNDERABAD JN 28
2022.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07010 BARAUNI - SECUNDERABAD Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARAUNI JN (BJU) --------- Start 07:10 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 07:35 2 mins 07:37 2 No
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN (SKJ) 07:57 2 mins 07:59 - No
MUNGER (MGR) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 09:25 10 mins 09:35 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 1 No
NAWADIH (NWD) 12:30 2 mins 12:32 1 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 14:10 25 mins 14:35 8 No
KODERMA (KQR) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 15:55 2 mins 15:57 2 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 17:20 10 mins 17:30 2 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 18:40 5 mins 18:45 2 No
MURI (MURI) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 1 No
RANCHI (RNC) 21:10 15 mins 21:25 2 No
HATIA (HTE) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 00:35 10 mins 00:45 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 1 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 05:25 15 mins 05:40 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 07:15 10 mins 07:25 1 No
DURG (DURG) 08:25 5 mins 08:30 2 No
GONDIA JN (G) 10:55 2 mins 10:57 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 13:40 10 mins 13:50 3 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 17:00 15 mins 17:15 2 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 17:59 1 min 18:00 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 18:44 1 min 18:45 1 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 20:10 2 mins 20:12 2 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 22:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name