Train Time Table

Sc Dbg Special (07007) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZJ
00:03
KAZIPET JN 2
132.0 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
01:14
RAMAGUNDAM 3
225.0 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
01:28
MANCHIRYAL 4
239.0 Kms| PF #1 01:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
02:29
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 5
297.0 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
04:45
BALHARSHAH 6
367.0 Kms| PF #5 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
09:30
GONDIA JN 7
616.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
11:55
DURG 8
751.0 Kms| PF #3 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
12:35
RAIPUR JN 9
788.0 Kms| PF #5 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
14:30
BILASPUR JN 10
898.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
17:45
JHARSUGUDA JN 11
1103.0 Kms| PF #1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
19:10
ROURKELA 12
1204.0 Kms| PF #4 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNC
22:40
RANCHI 13
1378.0 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MURI
00:05
MURI 14
1440.0 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKSC
01:20
BOKARO STEEL CITY 15
1492.0 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHN
03:55
DHANBAD JN 16
1541.0 Kms| PF #6 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
CRJ
05:35
CHITTARANJAN 17
1603.0 Kms| PF #3 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
MDP
06:28
MADHUPUR JN 18
1659.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
JSME
07:05
JASIDIH JN 19
1688.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAJ
08:15
JHAJHA 20
1732.0 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIUL
08:58
KIUL JN 21
1786.0 Kms| PF #4 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BJU
10:40
BARAUNI JN 22
1825.0 Kms| PF #6 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPJ
12:20
SAMASTIPUR JN 23
1876.0 Kms| PF #4 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
DBG
13:40
DARBHANGA JN 24
1914.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

07007 Sc Dbg Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 22:15 2 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 1 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 01:14 1 min 01:15 1 No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 01:28 1 min 01:29 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 02:29 1 min 02:30 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 04:45 30 mins 05:15 5 No
GONDIA JN (G) 09:30 20 mins 09:50 1 No
DURG (DURG) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 5 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 14:30 15 mins 14:45 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 17:45 2 mins 17:47 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 19:10 15 mins 19:25 4 No
RANCHI (RNC) 22:40 15 mins 22:55 1 No
MURI (MURI) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 2 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 01:20 10 mins 01:30 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 6 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 3 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 - No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 07:05 2 mins 07:07 - No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 4 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 10:40 30 mins 11:10 6 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 4 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 13:40 End --------- 1 No

07007 Sc Dbg Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Sc Dbg Special (07007) train on RailYatri?

A) Sc Dbg Special (07007) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Sc Dbg Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Sc Dbg Special (07007) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Sc Dbg Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Sc Dbg Special (07007)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Sc Dbg Special (07007) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Sc Dbg Special (07007) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Sc Dbg Special (07007)?

A) Sc Dbg Special (07007) runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to DARBHANGA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Sc Dbg Special (07007) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Sc Dbg Special (07007)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Sc Dbg Special (07007) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name