Train Time Table

VM MDU EXPRESS (06867) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VM
START
VILLUPURAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDMD
16:36
KANDAMBAKKAM 2
7.9 Kms| PF #0 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVNL
16:46
TIRUVENNAINALLUR ROAD 3
16.1 Kms| PF #0 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRKL
16:56
PARIKKAL 4
25.0 Kms| PF #0 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULU
17:04
ULUNDURPET 5
35.6 Kms| PF #0 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVN
17:14
PAVUNUR 6
47.4 Kms| PF #0 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRI
17:35
VRIDHACHALAM JN 7
54.7 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRT
17:44
VRIDDHACHALM TN 8
56.5 Kms| PF #0 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNDM
17:56
PENNADAM 9
73.3 Kms| PF #0 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTUR
18:04
MATHUR 10
83.0 Kms| PF #0 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNDI
18:12
SENDURAI 11
91.2 Kms| PF #1 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALU
18:34
ARIYALUR 12
108.2 Kms| PF #0 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKPM
18:47
KALLAKKUDI PLGH 13
133.2 Kms| PF #0 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMB
18:54
PULLAMBADI 14
137.6 Kms| PF #0 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLI
19:05
LALGUDI 15
151.5 Kms| PF #0 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLDE
19:12
VALADI 16
157.6 Kms| PF #0 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRGM
19:28
SRIRANGAM 17
166.4 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPTN
19:36
TIRUCHIRAPALI TOWN 18
169.8 Kms| PF #0 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOC
19:44
PONMALAI GOLDEN ROCK 19
175.4 Kms| PF #0 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
20:10
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 20
178.1 Kms| PF #4 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLS
20:36
KOLATUR 21
196.8 Kms| PF #0 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPA
20:50
MANAPARAI 22
214.5 Kms| PF #0 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPJ
21:04
VALYAMPATTI 23
228.5 Kms| PF #0 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
21:40
DINDIGUL JN 24
272.4 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABI
21:55
AMBATURAI 25
283.8 Kms| PF #0 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQN
22:05
KODAIKANAL ROAD 26
294.6 Kms| PF #0 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDN
22:19
SHOLAVANDAN 27
313.6 Kms| PF #0 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDU
23:30
MADURAI JN 28
334.7 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06867 VM MDU EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) --------- Start 16:25 - No
KANDAMBAKKAM (KDMD) 16:36 1 min 16:37 - No
TIRUVENNAINALLUR ROAD (TVNL) 16:46 1 min 16:47 - No
PARIKKAL (PRKL) 16:56 1 min 16:57 - No
ULUNDURPET (ULU) 17:04 1 min 17:05 - No
PAVUNUR (PVN) 17:14 1 min 17:15 - No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 1 No
VRIDDHACHALM TN (VRT) 17:44 1 min 17:45 - No
PENNADAM (PNDM) 17:56 1 min 17:57 - No
MATHUR (MTUR) 18:04 1 min 18:05 - No
SENDURAI (SNDI) 18:12 1 min 18:13 1 No
ARIYALUR (ALU) 18:34 1 min 18:35 - No
KALLAKKUDI PLGH (KKPM) 18:47 1 min 18:48 - No
PULLAMBADI (PMB) 18:54 1 min 18:55 - No
LALGUDI (LLI) 19:05 1 min 19:06 - No
VALADI (VLDE) 19:12 1 min 19:13 - No
SRIRANGAM (SRGM) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPALI TOWN (TPTN) 19:36 1 min 19:37 - No
PONMALAI GOLDEN ROCK (GOC) 19:44 1 min 19:45 - No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 20:10 10 mins 20:20 4 No
KOLATUR (KLS) 20:36 1 min 20:37 - No
MANAPARAI (MPA) 20:50 2 mins 20:52 - No
VALYAMPATTI (VPJ) 21:04 1 min 21:05 - No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 1 No
AMBATURAI (ABI) 21:55 1 min 21:56 - No
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 22:05 2 mins 22:07 - No
SHOLAVANDAN (SDN) 22:19 1 min 22:20 - No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 23:30 End --------- - No

06867 VM MDU EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VM MDU EXPRESS (06867) train on RailYatri?

A) VM MDU EXPRESS (06867) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VM MDU EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VM MDU EXPRESS (06867) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VM MDU EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VM MDU EXPRESS (06867)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VM MDU EXPRESS (06867) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VM MDU EXPRESS (06867) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VM MDU EXPRESS (06867)?

A) VM MDU EXPRESS (06867) runs from VILLUPURAM JN to MADURAI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VM MDU EXPRESS (06867) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VM MDU EXPRESS (06867)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VM MDU EXPRESS (06867) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name