Train Time Table

BGKT MQ SPL (06863) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGKT
START
BHAGAT KI KOTHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
16:20
JODHPUR JN 2
4.0 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKB
16:38
RAIKA BAGH 3
6.0 Kms| PF #0 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOTN
17:36
GOTAN 4
88.0 Kms| PF #0 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
17:58
MERTA ROAD JN 5
108.0 Kms| PF #0 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
18:36
DEGANA JN 6
153.0 Kms| PF #0 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKN
19:16
MAKRANA JN 7
197.0 Kms| PF #0 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
20:40
PHULERA JN 8
262.0 Kms| PF #1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
21:30
JAIPUR 9
316.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPA
21:48
DURGAPURA 10
324.0 Kms| PF #0 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
23:25
SAWAI MADHOPUR 11
448.0 Kms| PF #0 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
01:00
KOTA JN 12
555.0 Kms| PF #2 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWM
02:21
BHAWANI MANDI 13
656.0 Kms| PF #0 02:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
04:28
NAGDA JN 14
780.0 Kms| PF #0 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
05:35
UJJAIN JN 15
835.0 Kms| PF #0 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
07:02
SHUJALPUR 16
939.0 Kms| PF #0 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
08:55
BHOPAL JN 17
1019.0 Kms| PF #0 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBJ
09:13
HABIBGANJ 18
1025.0 Kms| PF #0 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
10:40
ITARSI JN 19
1110.0 Kms| PF #0 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
15:30
NAGPUR 20
1408.0 Kms| PF #0 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
18:08
CHANDRAPUR 21
1605.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
19:20
BALHARSHAH 22
1619.0 Kms| PF #0 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
20:09
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 23
1688.0 Kms| PF #0 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
20:49
RAMAGUNDAM 24
1760.0 Kms| PF #3 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDPL
21:03
PEDDAPALLI 25
1778.0 Kms| PF #0 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
22:38
WARANGAL 26
1861.0 Kms| PF #0 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KMT
00:09
KHAMMAM 27
1968.0 Kms| PF #0 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
01:50
VIJAYAWADA JN 28
2070.0 Kms| PF #7 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
TEL
02:29
TENALI JN 29
2101.0 Kms| PF #0 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLX
03:18
CHIRALA 30
2159.0 Kms| PF #0 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
OGL
03:59
ONGOLE 31
2208.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLR
05:49
NELLORE 32
2324.0 Kms| PF #0 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
06:38
GUDUR JN 33
2362.0 Kms| PF #0 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPE
07:28
SULLURUPETA 34
2417.0 Kms| PF #0 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
MS
09:35
CHENNAI EGMORE 35
2504.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
TBM
10:18
TAMBARAM 36
2529.0 Kms| PF #0 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
CGL
10:58
CHENGALPATTU 37
2560.0 Kms| PF #6 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
VM
12:30
VILLUPURAM JN 38
2663.0 Kms| PF #0 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
TDPR
13:15
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 39
2705.0 Kms| PF #1 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
CDM
13:45
CHIDAMBARAM 40
2747.0 Kms| PF #0 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
MV
14:28
MAYILADUTURAI JN 41
2784.0 Kms| PF #0 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
TVR
15:13
THIRUVARUR JN 42
2823.0 Kms| PF #3 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
MQ
16:40
MANNARGUDI 43
2861.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06863 BGKT MQ SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT) --------- Start 16:10 - No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 16:20 10 mins 16:30 2 No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 - No
GOTAN (GOTN) 17:36 2 mins 17:38 - No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 17:58 5 mins 18:03 - No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 18:36 3 mins 18:39 - No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 19:16 3 mins 19:19 - No
PHULERA JN (FL) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 1 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 21:48 3 mins 21:51 - No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 23:25 20 mins 23:45 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 01:00 10 mins 01:10 2 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 02:21 2 mins 02:23 - No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 04:28 15 mins 04:43 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 05:35 5 mins 05:40 - No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 07:02 2 mins 07:04 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 08:55 5 mins 09:00 - No
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 10:40 10 mins 10:50 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 - No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 - No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 20:09 1 min 20:10 - No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 20:49 1 min 20:50 3 No
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 21:03 1 min 21:04 - No
WARANGAL (WL) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 - No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 00:09 1 min 00:10 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 01:50 10 mins 02:00 7 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 02:29 1 min 02:30 - No
CHIRALA (CLX) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 - No
ONGOLE (OGL) 03:59 1 min 04:00 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 05:49 1 min 05:50 - No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 - No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 - No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 09:35 15 mins 09:50 1 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 - No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 6 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 - No
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 13:15 2 mins 13:17 1 No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 13:45 2 mins 13:47 - No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 - No
THIRUVARUR JN (TVR) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 3 No
MANNARGUDI (MQ) 16:40 End --------- 1 No

06863 BGKT MQ SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BGKT MQ SPL (06863) train on RailYatri?

A) BGKT MQ SPL (06863) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BGKT MQ SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BGKT MQ SPL (06863) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BGKT MQ SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BGKT MQ SPL (06863)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BGKT MQ SPL (06863) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BGKT MQ SPL (06863) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BGKT MQ SPL (06863)?

A) BGKT MQ SPL (06863) runs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to MANNARGUDI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BGKT MQ SPL (06863) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BGKT MQ SPL (06863)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BGKT MQ SPL (06863) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name