Train Time Table

PUU MDU EXPRESS (06730) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUU
START
PUNALUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVS
17:29
AUVANESWSAREM 2
8.0 Kms| PF #0 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKZ
17:39
KOTTARAKARA 3
20.0 Kms| PF #0 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKN
17:49
EZHUKONE 4
26.0 Kms| PF #0 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUV
17:59
KUNDARA 5
31.0 Kms| PF #0 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLQ
18:09
KILIKOLLUR 6
38.0 Kms| PF #0 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
18:20
KOLLAM JN 7
44.0 Kms| PF #3 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYY
18:34
MAYYANAD 8
53.0 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVU
18:39
PARAVUR 9
56.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
EVA
18:47
EDAVAI 10
64.0 Kms| PF #2 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
18:54
VARKALA 11
68.0 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVU
19:04
KADAKAVUR 12
77.0 Kms| PF #0 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRY
19:09
CHIRAYINKIL 13
80.0 Kms| PF #0 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQU
19:17
MURUKKAMPUZHA 14
87.0 Kms| PF #0 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXP
19:22
KANIYAPURAM 15
91.0 Kms| PF #0 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZK
19:29
KAZHAKUTTAM 16
95.0 Kms| PF #0 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCVL
19:39
KOCHUVELI 17
102.0 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVP
19:46
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI 18
106.0 Kms| PF #0 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVC
20:10
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 19
108.0 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYY
20:34
NEYYATTINKARA 20
125.0 Kms| PF #0 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAVM
20:42
DHANUVACHAPURAM 21
132.0 Kms| PF #0 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PASA
20:59
PARASSALA 22
138.0 Kms| PF #0 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZT
21:10
KULITTHURAI 23
146.0 Kms| PF #0 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERL
21:39
ERANIEL 24
161.0 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCJ
22:50
NAGERCOIL JN 25
179.0 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEN
00:20
TIRUNELVELI 26
253.0 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MEJ
00:54
VANCHIMANIYACHI 27
281.0 Kms| PF #0 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
VPT
02:58
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 28
366.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMQ
03:24
TIRUMANGALAM 29
392.0 Kms| PF #0 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDN
03:39
TIRUPPARANKUNDRAM 30
402.0 Kms| PF #2 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDU
06:20
MADURAI JN 31
409.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06730 PUU MDU EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNALUR (PUU) --------- Start 17:20 3 No
AUVANESWSAREM (AVS) 17:29 1 min 17:30 - No
KOTTARAKARA (KKZ) 17:39 1 min 17:40 - No
EZHUKONE (EKN) 17:49 1 min 17:50 - No
KUNDARA (KUV) 17:59 1 min 18:00 - No
KILIKOLLUR (KLQ) 18:09 1 min 18:10 - No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 18:20 5 mins 18:25 3 No
MAYYANAD (MYY) 18:34 1 min 18:35 2 No
PARAVUR (PVU) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
EDAVAI (EVA) 18:47 1 min 18:48 2 No
VARKALA (VAK) 18:54 1 min 18:55 2 No
KADAKAVUR (KVU) 19:04 1 min 19:05 - No
CHIRAYINKIL (CRY) 19:09 1 min 19:10 - No
MURUKKAMPUZHA (MQU) 19:17 1 min 19:18 - No
KANIYAPURAM (KXP) 19:22 1 min 19:23 - No
KAZHAKUTTAM (KZK) 19:29 1 min 19:30 - No
KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 19:39 1 min 19:40 2 No
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI (TVP) 19:46 1 min 19:47 - No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 20:10 5 mins 20:15 1 No
NEYYATTINKARA (NYY) 20:34 1 min 20:35 - No
DHANUVACHAPURAM (DAVM) 20:42 1 min 20:43 - No
PARASSALA (PASA) 20:59 1 min 21:00 - No
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 21:10 1 min 21:11 - No
ERANIEL (ERL) 21:39 1 min 21:40 2 No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 1 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 1 No
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 00:54 1 min 00:55 - No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 1 No
TIRUMANGALAM (TMQ) 03:24 1 min 03:25 - No
TIRUPPARANKUNDRAM (TDN) 03:39 1 min 03:40 2 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 06:20 End --------- 3 No

06730 PUU MDU EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PUU MDU EXPRESS (06730) train on RailYatri?

A) PUU MDU EXPRESS (06730) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PUU MDU EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PUU MDU EXPRESS (06730) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PUU MDU EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PUU MDU EXPRESS (06730)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PUU MDU EXPRESS (06730) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PUU MDU EXPRESS (06730) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PUU MDU EXPRESS (06730)?

A) PUU MDU EXPRESS (06730) runs from PUNALUR to MADURAI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PUU MDU EXPRESS (06730) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PUU MDU EXPRESS (06730)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PUU MDU EXPRESS (06730) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name