Train Time Table

MS QLN EXPRESS (06723) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MS
START
CHENNAI EGMORE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBM
20:38
TAMBARAM 2
24.5 Kms| PF #8 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
21:08
CHENGALPATTU 3
55.5 Kms| PF #6 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMK
21:23
MADURANTAKAM 4
80.2 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLMR
21:33
MELMARUVATTUR 5
91.1 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMV
21:58
TINDIVANAM 6
121.2 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
22:48
VILLUPURAM JN 7
158.5 Kms| PF #4 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRI
23:30
VRIDHACHALAM JN 8
213.2 Kms| PF #3 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
01:30
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 9
336.6 Kms| PF #4 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DG
02:47
DINDIGUL JN 10
430.9 Kms| PF #4 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDU
03:50
MADURAI JN 11
493.2 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMQ
04:14
TIRUMANGALAM 12
510.6 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
VPT
04:33
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 13
536.6 Kms| PF #2 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRT
04:58
SATUR 14
563.6 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CVP
05:23
KOVILPATTI 15
585.2 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEN
07:40
TIRUNELVELI 16
650.4 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNN
08:18
NANGUNERI 17
678.5 Kms| PF #1 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
VLY
08:28
VALLIYUR 18
692.7 Kms| PF #1 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
AAY
08:44
ARALVAYMOZHI 19
710.8 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCJ
09:55
NAGERCOIL JN 20
723.9 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERL
10:17
ERANIEL 21
742.3 Kms| PF #1 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZT
10:31
KULITTHURAI 22
757.0 Kms| PF #1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
PASA
10:42
PARASSALA 23
765.4 Kms| PF #0 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
NYY
10:59
NEYYATTINKARA 24
777.8 Kms| PF #0 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TVC
11:45
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 25
795.0 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAK
12:35
VARKALA 26
835.9 Kms| PF #0 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVU
12:48
PARAVUR 27
847.2 Kms| PF #2 12:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLN
13:15
KOLLAM JN 28
859.6 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06723 MS QLN EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) --------- Start 20:10 8 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 8 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 6 No
MADURANTAKAM (MMK) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 1 No
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 2 No
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 1 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 4 No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 23:30 2 mins 23:32 3 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 01:30 5 mins 01:35 4 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 02:47 3 mins 02:50 4 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 1 No
TIRUMANGALAM (TMQ) 04:14 1 min 04:15 1 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 2 No
SATUR (SRT) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 1 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 1 No
NANGUNERI (NNN) 08:18 1 min 08:19 1 No
VALLIYUR (VLY) 08:28 1 min 08:29 1 No
ARALVAYMOZHI (AAY) 08:44 1 min 08:45 2 No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 2 No
ERANIEL (ERL) 10:17 1 min 10:18 1 No
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 10:31 1 min 10:32 1 No
PARASSALA (PASA) 10:42 1 min 10:43 - No
NEYYATTINKARA (NYY) 10:59 1 min 11:00 - No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 1 No
VARKALA (VAK) 12:35 1 min 12:36 - No
PARAVUR (PVU) 12:48 1 min 12:49 2 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 13:15 End --------- - No

06723 MS QLN EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MS QLN EXPRESS (06723) train on RailYatri?

A) MS QLN EXPRESS (06723) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MS QLN EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MS QLN EXPRESS (06723) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MS QLN EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MS QLN EXPRESS (06723)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MS QLN EXPRESS (06723) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MS QLN EXPRESS (06723) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MS QLN EXPRESS (06723)?

A) MS QLN EXPRESS (06723) runs from CHENNAI EGMORE to KOLLAM JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MS QLN EXPRESS (06723) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MS QLN EXPRESS (06723)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MS QLN EXPRESS (06723) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name