Train Time Table

MAQ NCJ EXPRESS (06649) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAQ
START
MANGALORE CNTL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGQ
05:44
KASARAGOD 2
46.0 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZE
06:03
KANHANGAD 3
69.0 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLE
06:14
NILESHWAR 4
79.0 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAY
06:29
PAYYANUR 5
98.0 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAZ
06:41
PAYANGADI 6
110.0 Kms| PF #0 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPQ
06:49
KANNAPURAM 7
118.0 Kms| PF #0 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
07:07
KANNUR 8
132.0 Kms| PF #3 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
07:29
THALASSERY 9
153.0 Kms| PF #2 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
07:37
MAHE 10
162.0 Kms| PF #0 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
07:49
VADAKARA 11
175.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLD
08:09
QUILANDI 12
197.0 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
08:37
KOZHIKODE 13
221.0 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
FK
08:54
FEROK 14
231.0 Kms| PF #0 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLI
09:04
VALLIKUNNU 15
241.0 Kms| PF #0 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
09:14
PARPANANGADI 16
246.0 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TA
09:24
TANUR 17
254.0 Kms| PF #0 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
09:33
TIRUR 18
262.0 Kms| PF #3 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
09:54
KUTTIPPURAM 19
277.0 Kms| PF #2 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTB
10:14
PATTAMBI 20
296.0 Kms| PF #0 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
11:10
SHORANUR JN 21
307.0 Kms| PF #7 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKI
11:54
WADAKANCHERI 22
323.0 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
12:13
THRISSUR 23
340.0 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUK
12:31
PUDUKAD 24
353.0 Kms| PF #2 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
IJK
12:41
IRINJALAKUDA 25
364.0 Kms| PF #0 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
12:49
CHALAKUDI 26
370.0 Kms| PF #0 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFK
13:04
ANGAMALI 27
385.0 Kms| PF #0 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
13:15
ALUVA 28
394.0 Kms| PF #1 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
13:50
ERNAKULAM TOWN 29
411.0 Kms| PF #2 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRTR
14:14
TRIUPUNITTURA 30
424.0 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVRD
14:36
PIRAVAM ROAD 31
443.0 Kms| PF #0 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETM
15:04
ETTUMANUR 32
463.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
15:28
KOTTAYAM 33
474.0 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
15:54
CHANGANASERI 34
491.0 Kms| PF #3 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
16:04
TIRUVALLA 35
499.0 Kms| PF #2 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
16:15
CHENGANNUR 36
508.0 Kms| PF #1 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
16:29
MAVELIKARA 37
521.0 Kms| PF #0 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
16:43
KAYANKULAM JN 38
529.0 Kms| PF #4 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
16:59
KARUNAGAPALLI 39
542.0 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
STKT
17:09
SASTHANKOTTA 40
550.0 Kms| PF #0 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
17:30
KOLLAM JN 41
569.0 Kms| PF #1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVU
17:49
PARAVUR 42
582.0 Kms| PF #0 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAK
17:59
VARKALA 43
593.0 Kms| PF #0 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZK
18:26
KAZHAKUTTAM 44
621.0 Kms| PF #1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVP
18:39
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI 45
631.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVC
18:50
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 46
634.0 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYY
19:24
NEYYATTINKARA 47
651.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PASA
19:39
PARASSALA 48
663.0 Kms| PF #0 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZT
19:51
KULITTHURAI 49
672.0 Kms| PF #0 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERL
20:09
ERANIEL 50
687.0 Kms| PF #0 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCJ
20:50
NAGERCOIL JN 51
705.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06649 MAQ NCJ EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) --------- Start 05:05 1 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 05:44 1 min 05:45 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 1 No
NILESHWAR (NLE) 06:14 1 min 06:15 2 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 06:29 1 min 06:30 2 No
PAYANGADI (PAZ) 06:41 1 min 06:42 - No
KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 06:49 1 min 06:50 - No
KANNUR (CAN) 07:07 3 mins 07:10 3 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 07:29 1 min 07:30 2 No
MAHE (MAHE) 07:37 1 min 07:38 - No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
QUILANDI (QLD) 08:09 1 min 08:10 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 08:37 3 mins 08:40 1 No
FEROK (FK) 08:54 1 min 08:55 - No
VALLIKUNNU (VLI) 09:04 1 min 09:05 - No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 09:14 1 min 09:15 2 No
TANUR (TA) 09:24 1 min 09:25 - No
TIRUR (TIR) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 3 No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 09:54 1 min 09:55 2 No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 10:14 1 min 10:15 - No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 11:10 5 mins 11:15 7 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 11:54 1 min 11:55 2 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 1 No
PUDUKAD (PUK) 12:31 1 min 12:32 2 No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 12:41 1 min 12:42 - No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 12:49 1 min 12:50 - No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 13:04 1 min 13:05 - No
ALUVA (AWY) 13:15 2 mins 13:17 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 2 No
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 14:14 1 min 14:15 2 No
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 14:36 1 min 14:37 - No
ETTUMANUR (ETM) 15:04 1 min 15:05 1 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 2 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 15:54 1 min 15:55 3 No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 16:04 1 min 16:05 2 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 16:15 2 mins 16:17 1 No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 16:29 1 min 16:30 - No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 4 No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 16:59 1 min 17:00 2 No
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 17:09 1 min 17:10 - No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 17:30 3 mins 17:33 1 No
PARAVUR (PVU) 17:49 1 min 17:50 - No
VARKALA (VAK) 17:59 1 min 18:00 - No
KAZHAKUTTAM (KZK) 18:26 1 min 18:27 1 No
TRIVANDRUM PETTAI (TVP) 18:39 1 min 18:40 1 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 2 No
NEYYATTINKARA (NYY) 19:24 1 min 19:25 1 No
PARASSALA (PASA) 19:39 1 min 19:40 - No
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 19:51 1 min 19:52 - No
ERANIEL (ERL) 20:09 1 min 20:10 - No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 20:50 End --------- - No

06649 MAQ NCJ EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAQ NCJ EXPRESS (06649) train on RailYatri?

A) MAQ NCJ EXPRESS (06649) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAQ NCJ EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAQ NCJ EXPRESS (06649) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAQ NCJ EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAQ NCJ EXPRESS (06649)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAQ NCJ EXPRESS (06649) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAQ NCJ EXPRESS (06649) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAQ NCJ EXPRESS (06649)?

A) MAQ NCJ EXPRESS (06649) runs from MANGALORE CNTL to NAGERCOIL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAQ NCJ EXPRESS (06649) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAQ NCJ EXPRESS (06649)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAQ NCJ EXPRESS (06649) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name