Train Time Table

MAQ MAO SPL (06602) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAQ
START
MANGALORE CNTL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAJN
05:43
MANGALORE JN 2
6.0 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TOK
06:40
THOKUR 3
22.0 Kms| PF #1 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SL
06:50
SURATHKAL 4
29.0 Kms| PF #1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MULK
06:58
MULKI 5
41.0 Kms| PF #1 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAND
07:08
NANDIKUR 6
52.0 Kms| PF #1 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDD
07:18
PADUBIDRI 7
64.0 Kms| PF #1 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
INJ
07:27
INNANJE 8
74.0 Kms| PF #1 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
UD
07:37
UDUPI 9
87.0 Kms| PF #2 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKJ
07:47
BARKUR 10
110.0 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDA
07:57
KUNDAPURA 11
132.0 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEN
08:15
SENAPURA 12
151.0 Kms| PF #1 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIJR
08:30
BIJOOR 13
171.0 Kms| PF #1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYNR
08:39
BYNDOOR MOOKAMBIKA RD 14
179.0 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHMI
08:51
SHIROOR 15
190.0 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTJL
09:00
BHATKAL 16
201.0 Kms| PF #2 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTTP
09:10
CHITRAPUR HALT 17
210.0 Kms| PF #1 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRDW
09:21
MURDESHWAR 18
222.0 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MANK
09:30
MANKI 19
233.0 Kms| PF #1 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNA
09:51
HONNAVAR 20
258.0 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KT
10:04
KUMTA 21
278.0 Kms| PF #1 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRJN
10:12
MIRJAN 22
288.0 Kms| PF #1 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOK
10:29
GOKARNA ROAD 23
304.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANKL
10:42
ANKOLA 24
315.0 Kms| PF #1 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAA
11:00
HARWADA 25
335.0 Kms| PF #1 11:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAWR
11:14
KARWAR 26
355.0 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AT
11:24
ASNOTI 27
365.0 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LOL
11:40
LOLIEM 28
377.0 Kms| PF #1 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNO
11:50
CANCONA 29
391.0 Kms| PF #1 11:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLLI
12:20
BALLI 30
414.0 Kms| PF #1 12:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAO
14:25
MADGAON (GOA) 31
437.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06602 MAQ MAO SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) --------- Start 05:30 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 1 No
THOKUR (TOK) 06:40 1 min 06:41 1 No
SURATHKAL (SL) 06:50 1 min 06:51 1 No
MULKI (MULK) 06:58 1 min 06:59 1 No
NANDIKUR (NAND) 07:08 1 min 07:09 1 No
PADUBIDRI (PDD) 07:18 1 min 07:19 1 No
INNANJE (INJ) 07:27 1 min 07:28 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 07:37 1 min 07:38 2 No
BARKUR (BKJ) 07:47 1 min 07:48 1 No
KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 07:57 1 min 07:58 1 No
SENAPURA (SEN) 08:15 1 min 08:16 1 No
BIJOOR (BIJR) 08:30 1 min 08:31 1 No
BYNDOOR MOOKAMBIKA RD (BYNR) 08:39 1 min 08:40 1 No
SHIROOR (SHMI) 08:51 1 min 08:52 1 No
BHATKAL (BTJL) 09:00 1 min 09:01 2 No
CHITRAPUR HALT (CTTP) 09:10 1 min 09:11 1 No
MURDESHWAR (MRDW) 09:21 1 min 09:22 1 No
MANKI (MANK) 09:30 1 min 09:31 1 No
HONNAVAR (HNA) 09:51 1 min 09:52 1 No
KUMTA (KT) 10:04 2 mins 10:06 1 No
MIRJAN (MRJN) 10:12 1 min 10:13 1 No
GOKARNA ROAD (GOK) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
ANKOLA (ANKL) 10:42 1 min 10:43 1 No
HARWADA (HAA) 11:00 1 min 11:01 1 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 11:14 1 min 11:15 1 No
ASNOTI (AT) 11:24 1 min 11:25 1 No
LOLIEM (LOL) 11:40 1 min 11:41 1 No
CANCONA (CNO) 11:50 1 min 11:51 1 No
BALLI (BLLI) 12:20 1 min 12:21 1 No
MADGAON (GOA) (MAO) 14:25 End --------- 1 No

06602 MAQ MAO SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAQ MAO SPL (06602) train on RailYatri?

A) MAQ MAO SPL (06602) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAQ MAO SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAQ MAO SPL (06602) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAQ MAO SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAQ MAO SPL (06602)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAQ MAO SPL (06602) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAQ MAO SPL (06602) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAQ MAO SPL (06602)?

A) MAQ MAO SPL (06602) runs from MANGALORE CNTL to MADGAON (GOA) Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAQ MAO SPL (06602) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAQ MAO SPL (06602)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAQ MAO SPL (06602) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.