Train Time Table

BANGALORE CITY - SATYA SAI P NILAYAM MEMU Special (06595) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBC
START
BANGALORE CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNC
07:25
BANGALORE CANT 2
4.3 Kms| PF #1 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNCE
07:31
BANGALORE EAST 3
7.0 Kms| PF #2 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYPL
07:38
BAIYYAPPANAHALI 4
11.0 Kms| PF #2 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSDR
07:45
CHANNASANDRA 5
14.0 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
YNK
08:01
YELHANKA JN 6
26.9 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNN
08:16
RAJANUKUNTI 7
35.7 Kms| PF #2 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBU
08:27
DODBALLAPUR 8
47.6 Kms| PF #2 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORH
08:36
ODDARAHALLI 9
55.1 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKL
08:47
MAKLIDRUG 10
65.3 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDV
08:58
THONDEBHAVI 11
74.4 Kms| PF #1 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMWA
09:05
SOMESHWARA 12
81.2 Kms| PF #1 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBD
09:11
GAURIBIDANUR 13
87.3 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
VWA
09:18
VIDURASWATTHA 14
93.3 Kms| PF #1 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPE
09:26
DEVARAPALLE 15
99.8 Kms| PF #1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUP
09:37
HINDUPUR 16
110.6 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLU
09:49
MALUGUR 17
121.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPL
10:00
CHAKARLAPALLI 18
133.8 Kms| PF #1 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKD
10:18
PENUKONDA 19
148.1 Kms| PF #1 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRYP
10:28
NARAYANAPURAM 20
160.1 Kms| PF #1 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSPN
11:10
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM 21
168.3 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06595 BANGALORE CITY - SATYA SAI P NILAYAM MEMU Special Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) --------- Start 07:15 1 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 07:25 1 min 07:26 1 No
BANGALORE EAST (BNCE) 07:31 1 min 07:32 2 No
BAIYYAPPANAHALI (BYPL) 07:38 1 min 07:39 2 No
CHANNASANDRA (CSDR) 07:45 1 min 07:46 1 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 08:01 1 min 08:02 1 No
RAJANUKUNTI (RNN) 08:16 1 min 08:17 2 No
DODBALLAPUR (DBU) 08:27 1 min 08:28 2 No
ODDARAHALLI (ORH) 08:36 1 min 08:37 1 No
MAKLIDRUG (MKL) 08:47 1 min 08:48 1 No
THONDEBHAVI (TDV) 08:58 1 min 08:59 1 No
SOMESHWARA (SMWA) 09:05 1 min 09:06 1 No
GAURIBIDANUR (GBD) 09:11 1 min 09:12 1 No
VIDURASWATTHA (VWA) 09:18 1 min 09:19 1 No
DEVARAPALLE (DPE) 09:26 1 min 09:27 1 No
HINDUPUR (HUP) 09:37 1 min 09:38 1 No
MALUGUR (MLU) 09:49 1 min 09:50 1 No
CHAKARLAPALLI (CPL) 10:00 1 min 10:01 1 No
PENUKONDA (PKD) 10:18 1 min 10:19 1 No
NARAYANAPURAM (NRYP) 10:28 1 min 10:29 1 No
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM (SSPN) 11:10 End --------- 3 No

06595 BANGALORE CITY - SATYA SAI P NILAYAM MEMU Special Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BANGALORE CITY - SATYA SAI P NILAYAM MEMU Special (06595) train on RailYatri?

A) BANGALORE CITY - SATYA SAI P NILAYAM MEMU Special (06595) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BANGALORE CITY - SATYA SAI P NILAYAM MEMU Special:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BANGALORE CITY - SATYA SAI P NILAYAM MEMU Special (06595) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BANGALORE CITY - SATYA SAI P NILAYAM MEMU Special train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BANGALORE CITY - SATYA SAI P NILAYAM MEMU Special (06595)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BANGALORE CITY - SATYA SAI P NILAYAM MEMU Special (06595) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BANGALORE CITY - SATYA SAI P NILAYAM MEMU Special (06595) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BANGALORE CITY - SATYA SAI P NILAYAM MEMU Special (06595)?

A) BANGALORE CITY - SATYA SAI P NILAYAM MEMU Special (06595) runs from BANGALORE CITY JN to SATYA SAI P NILAYAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BANGALORE CITY - SATYA SAI P NILAYAM MEMU Special (06595) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BANGALORE CITY - SATYA SAI P NILAYAM MEMU Special (06595)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BANGALORE CITY - SATYA SAI P NILAYAM MEMU Special (06595) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name