Train Time Table

YPR BKN EXP (06587) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YPR
START
YESVANTPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TK
06:03
TUMKUR 2
65.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASK
07:35
ARSIKERE JN 3
161.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVG
10:03
DAVANGERE 4
320.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNR
11:03
RANIBENNUR 5
357.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBL
14:40
HUBLI JN 6
464.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDG
16:25
GADAG JN 7
522.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGK
18:58
BAGALKOT 8
616.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJP
20:55
VIJAYAPURA 9
712.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUR
23:45
SOLAPUR JN 10
821.0 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
05:00
PUNE JN 11
1085.0 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
07:47
KALYAN JN 12
1223.0 Kms| PF #7 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
08:50
VASAI ROAD 13
1275.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
10:41
VAPI 14
1398.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
12:10
SURAT 15
1490.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
14:03
VADODARA JN 16
1619.0 Kms| PF #3 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
16:05
AHMEDABAD JN 17
1719.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
19:18
PALANPUR JN 18
1852.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
20:05
ABU ROAD 19
1905.0 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
21:36
FALNA 20
2003.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
RANI
21:41
RANI 21
2018.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
23:20
MARWAR JN 22
2070.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMY
23:52
PALI MARWAR 23
2100.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
JU
01:05
JODHPUR JN 24
2173.0 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTD
03:05
MERTA ROAD JN 25
2277.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGO
03:55
NAGAUR 26
2335.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOK
04:37
NOKHA 27
2386.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKN
06:50
BIKANER JN 28
2450.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06587 YPR BKN EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) --------- Start 05:00 1 No
TUMKUR (TK) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 - No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 - No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 - No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 - No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 14:40 10 mins 14:50 - No
GADAG JN (GDG) 16:25 5 mins 16:30 - No
BAGALKOT (BGK) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 - No
VIJAYAPURA (BJP) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 23:45 13 mins 23:58 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 05:00 5 mins 05:05 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 07:47 3 mins 07:50 7 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 08:50 10 mins 09:00 - No
VAPI (VAPI) 10:41 2 mins 10:43 - No
SURAT (ST) 12:10 10 mins 12:20 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 14:03 10 mins 14:13 3 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 16:05 10 mins 16:15 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 - No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 1 No
FALNA (FA) 21:36 2 mins 21:38 - No
RANI (RANI) 21:41 11 mins 21:52 - No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 - No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 23:52 5 mins 23:57 - No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 01:05 10 mins 01:15 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 - No
NAGAUR (NGO) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 - No
NOKHA (NOK) 04:37 2 mins 04:39 - No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 06:50 End --------- - No

06587 YPR BKN EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the YPR BKN EXP (06587) train on RailYatri?

A) YPR BKN EXP (06587) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of YPR BKN EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the YPR BKN EXP (06587) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On YPR BKN EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of YPR BKN EXP (06587)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in YPR BKN EXP (06587) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of YPR BKN EXP (06587) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of YPR BKN EXP (06587)?

A) YPR BKN EXP (06587) runs from YESVANTPUR JN to BIKANER JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of YPR BKN EXP (06587) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of YPR BKN EXP (06587)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of YPR BKN EXP (06587) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name