Train Time Table

YPR GHY SPL (06577) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YPR
START
YESVANTPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATP
02:33
ANANTAPUR 2
209.0 Kms| PF #0 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHNE
04:43
DHONE 3
321.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDL
06:05
NANDYAL 4
397.0 Kms| PF #0 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRK
07:58
MARKAPUR ROAD 5
510.0 Kms| PF #0 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRT
09:16
NARASARAOPET 6
608.0 Kms| PF #0 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
12:10
GUNTUR JN 7
654.0 Kms| PF #0 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
13:25
VIJAYAWADA JN 8
686.0 Kms| PF #7 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
14:24
ELURU 9
745.0 Kms| PF #0 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
15:43
RAJAMUNDRY 10
835.0 Kms| PF #0 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
16:29
SAMALKOT JN 11
885.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
19:30
DUVVADA 12
1018.0 Kms| PF #0 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
21:20
VIZIANAGRAM JN 13
1083.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
22:18
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 14
1152.0 Kms| PF #0 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAM
00:30
BRAHMAPUR 15
1299.0 Kms| PF #0 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
03:05
KHURDA ROAD JN 16
1446.0 Kms| PF #0 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBS
03:35
BHUBANESWAR 17
1465.0 Kms| PF #0 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
CTC
04:10
CUTTACK 18
1492.0 Kms| PF #1 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
JJKR
05:03
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 19
1564.0 Kms| PF #0 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHC
06:08
BHADRAKH 20
1608.0 Kms| PF #3 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLS
06:40
BALASORE 21
1670.0 Kms| PF #0 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGP
08:40
KHARAGPUR JN 22
1788.0 Kms| PF #3 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADL
10:20
ANDUL 23
1891.0 Kms| PF #0 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
DKAE
11:36
DANKUNI 24
1910.0 Kms| PF #0 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
RPH
14:18
RAMPUR HAT 25
2102.0 Kms| PF #0 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
MLDT
17:10
MALDA TOWN 26
2223.0 Kms| PF #0 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
21:00
NEW JALPAIGURI 27
2456.0 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 4
NBQ
02:15
NEW BONGAIGAON 28
2707.0 Kms| PF #0 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 4
GHY
06:00
GUWAHATI 29
2864.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06577 YPR GHY SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) --------- Start 22:40 1 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 - No
DHONE (DHNE) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 1 No
NANDYAL (NDL) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 - No
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 07:58 1 min 07:59 - No
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 09:16 1 min 09:17 - No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 13:25 10 mins 13:35 7 No
ELURU (EE) 14:24 1 min 14:25 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 - No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 16:29 1 min 16:30 1 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 19:30 2 mins 19:32 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 21:20 10 mins 21:30 1 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 00:30 5 mins 00:35 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 03:05 10 mins 03:15 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 03:35 5 mins 03:40 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 04:10 2 mins 04:12 1 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 05:03 2 mins 05:05 - No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 3 No
BALASORE (BLS) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 - No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 08:40 10 mins 08:50 3 No
ANDUL (ADL) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 - No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 11:36 5 mins 11:41 - No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 - No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 17:10 10 mins 17:20 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 - No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 06:00 End --------- - No

06577 YPR GHY SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the YPR GHY SPL (06577) train on RailYatri?

A) YPR GHY SPL (06577) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of YPR GHY SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the YPR GHY SPL (06577) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On YPR GHY SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of YPR GHY SPL (06577)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in YPR GHY SPL (06577) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of YPR GHY SPL (06577) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of YPR GHY SPL (06577)?

A) YPR GHY SPL (06577) runs from YESVANTPUR JN to GUWAHATI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of YPR GHY SPL (06577) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of YPR GHY SPL (06577)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of YPR GHY SPL (06577) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name