Train Time Table

SMVB GHY SPL (06569) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SMVB
START
SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJM
00:40
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 2
5.0 Kms| PF #2 00:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWT
01:23
BANGARAPET 3
62.0 Kms| PF #0 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
03:28
JOLARPETTAI 4
140.0 Kms| PF #0 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
04:50
KATPADI JN 5
223.0 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
07:50
RENIGUNTA JN 6
338.0 Kms| PF #5 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
09:20
GUDUR JN 7
421.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
11:33
ONGOLE 8
575.0 Kms| PF #0 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
14:25
VIJAYAWADA JN 9
713.0 Kms| PF #0 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJY
16:55
RAJAMUNDRY 10
863.0 Kms| PF #0 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVD
19:53
DUVVADA 11
1046.0 Kms| PF #0 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTV
20:43
KOTTAVALASA 12
1076.0 Kms| PF #0 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VZM
21:20
VIZIANAGRAM JN 13
1111.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHE
22:30
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 14
1180.0 Kms| PF #2 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSA
23:38
PALASA 15
1253.0 Kms| PF #0 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
00:38
BRAHMAPUR 16
1327.0 Kms| PF #0 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
03:10
KHURDA ROAD JN 17
1473.0 Kms| PF #0 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
03:45
BHUBANESWAR 18
1492.0 Kms| PF #0 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
04:20
CUTTACK 19
1520.0 Kms| PF #0 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
06:02
BHADRAKH 20
1636.0 Kms| PF #0 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
07:52
BALASORE 21
1698.0 Kms| PF #0 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
09:35
KHARAGPUR JN 22
1816.0 Kms| PF #0 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKAE
12:05
DANKUNI 23
1938.0 Kms| PF #0 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHP
13:45
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 24
2069.0 Kms| PF #0 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
14:40
RAMPUR HAT 25
2129.0 Kms| PF #0 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
17:35
MALDA TOWN 26
2251.0 Kms| PF #0 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
19:40
KISHANGANJ 27
2396.0 Kms| PF #0 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
21:20
NEW JALPAIGURI 28
2483.0 Kms| PF #0 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPE
22:15
JALPAIGURI ROAD 29
2517.0 Kms| PF #0 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
DQG
22:37
DHUPGURI 30
2549.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
23:30
NEW COOCH BEHAR 31
2609.0 Kms| PF #0 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
23:50
NEW ALIPURDUAR 32
2628.0 Kms| PF #0 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
02:05
NEW BONGAIGAON 33
2735.0 Kms| PF #0 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNY
03:50
RANGIYA JN 34
2844.0 Kms| PF #0 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYQ
04:40
KAMAKHYA 35
2885.0 Kms| PF #0 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHY
05:30
GUWAHATI 36
2892.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06569 SMVB GHY SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) (SMVB) --------- Start 00:30 1 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 00:40 2 mins 00:42 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 - No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 - No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 04:50 10 mins 05:00 - No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 07:50 5 mins 07:55 5 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 09:20 10 mins 09:30 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 14:25 10 mins 14:35 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 16:55 10 mins 17:05 - No
DUVVADA (DVD) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 - No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 21:20 10 mins 21:30 1 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 22:30 2 mins 22:32 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 03:10 10 mins 03:20 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 04:20 5 mins 04:25 - No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 06:02 10 mins 06:12 - No
BALASORE (BLS) 07:52 2 mins 07:54 - No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 09:35 10 mins 09:45 - No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 12:05 5 mins 12:10 - No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 13:45 2 mins 13:47 - No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 14:40 10 mins 14:50 - No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 17:35 10 mins 17:45 - No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 21:20 10 mins 21:30 - No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 22:15 2 mins 22:17 - No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 22:37 3 mins 22:40 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 23:30 2 mins 23:32 - No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 - No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 02:05 10 mins 02:15 - No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 - No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 - No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 05:30 End --------- - No

06569 SMVB GHY SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SMVB GHY SPL (06569) train on RailYatri?

A) SMVB GHY SPL (06569) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SMVB GHY SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SMVB GHY SPL (06569) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SMVB GHY SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SMVB GHY SPL (06569)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SMVB GHY SPL (06569) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SMVB GHY SPL (06569) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SMVB GHY SPL (06569)?

A) SMVB GHY SPL (06569) runs from SMVT BENGALURU(BENGALURU) to GUWAHATI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SMVB GHY SPL (06569) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SMVB GHY SPL (06569)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SMVB GHY SPL (06569) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.