Train Time Table

Howrah Express (06515) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBC
START
BANGALORE CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
YPR
21:42
YESVANTPUR JN 2
5.7 Kms| PF #3 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIGL
22:39
KUNIGAL 3
72.4 Kms| PF #2 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGNR
23:05
B G NAGAR 4
104.1 Kms| PF #8 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGA
23:30
SHRAVANBELAGOLA 5
138.3 Kms| PF #3 23:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNPA
23:41
CHANNARAYAPATNA 6
146.8 Kms| PF #3 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAS
00:35
HASSAN 7
180.1 Kms| PF #3 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKLR
01:45
SAKLESHPUR 8
222.1 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBHR
05:00
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD 9
277.4 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBPR
05:50
KABAKAPUTTUR 10
319.6 Kms| PF #1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNTL
06:20
BANTAWALA 11
344.1 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
07:28
MANGALORE JN 12
363.1 Kms| PF #2 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAQ
07:55
MANGALORE CNTL 13
368.8 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGQ
08:58
KASARAGOD 14
414.8 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZE
09:18
KANHANGAD 15
437.9 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLE
09:29
NILESHWAR 16
447.2 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAY
09:48
PAYYANUR 17
467.2 Kms| PF #3 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
10:55
KANNUR 18
500.9 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06515 Howrah Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) --------- Start 21:30 9 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 21:42 2 mins 21:44 3 No
KUNIGAL (KIGL) 22:39 1 min 22:40 2 No
B G NAGAR (BGNR) 23:05 1 min 23:06 8 No
SHRAVANBELAGOLA (SBGA) 23:30 1 min 23:31 3 No
CHANNARAYAPATNA (CNPA) 23:41 1 min 23:42 3 No
HASSAN (HAS) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 3 No
SAKLESHPUR (SKLR) 01:45 10 mins 01:55 1 No
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD (SBHR) 05:00 5 mins 05:05 1 No
KABAKAPUTTUR (KBPR) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 1 No
BANTAWALA (BNTL) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 2 No
MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) 07:55 20 mins 08:15 2 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
KANHANGAD (KZE) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
NILESHWAR (NLE) 09:29 1 min 09:30 2 No
PAYYANUR (PAY) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 3 No
KANNUR (CAN) 10:55 End --------- 3 No

06515 Howrah Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Howrah Express (06515) train on RailYatri?

A) Howrah Express (06515) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Howrah Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Howrah Express (06515) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Howrah Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Howrah Express (06515)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Howrah Express (06515) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Howrah Express (06515) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Howrah Express (06515)?

A) Howrah Express (06515) runs from BANGALORE CITY JN to KANNUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Howrah Express (06515) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Howrah Express (06515)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Howrah Express (06515) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name