Train Time Table

KOCHUVELI EXP (06359) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ERS
START
ERNAKULAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
00:28
ALUVA 2
20.0 Kms| PF #0 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
01:47
THRISSUR 3
75.0 Kms| PF #3 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
03:07
PALAKKAD 4
152.0 Kms| PF #4 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
04:37
COIMBATORE JN 5
206.0 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
05:28
TIRUPPUR 6
256.0 Kms| PF #0 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
06:30
ERODE JN 7
307.0 Kms| PF #0 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
07:22
SALEM JN 8
369.0 Kms| PF #0 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
09:28
JOLARPETTAI 9
489.0 Kms| PF #5 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
10:45
KATPADI JN 10
573.0 Kms| PF #0 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PER
12:45
PERAMBUR 11
697.0 Kms| PF #0 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
16:19
NELLORE 12
872.0 Kms| PF #0 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
17:33
ONGOLE 13
988.0 Kms| PF #0 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
18:48
TENALI JN 14
1095.0 Kms| PF #4 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
20:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 15
1127.0 Kms| PF #5 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
23:05
WARANGAL 16
1334.0 Kms| PF #0 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPQ
03:25
BALHARSHAH 17
1576.0 Kms| PF #0 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
CD
03:48
CHANDRAPUR 18
1590.0 Kms| PF #0 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGP
06:50
NAGPUR 19
1787.0 Kms| PF #0 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZU
09:30
BETUL 20
1978.0 Kms| PF #0 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDYA
10:11
GHORADONGRI 21
2014.0 Kms| PF #0 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
ET
12:00
ITARSI JN 22
2084.0 Kms| PF #0 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
JBP
15:30
JABALPUR 23
2330.0 Kms| PF #3 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTE
17:00
KATNI 24
2420.0 Kms| PF #0 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
STA
18:25
SATNA 25
2519.0 Kms| PF #0 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
PRYJ
22:10
PRAYAGRAJ JN 26
2696.0 Kms| PF #0 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
PRRB
22:52
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 27
2699.0 Kms| PF #0 22:54
Delay 7m
Day 4
GYN
00:27
GYANPUR ROAD 28
2761.0 Kms| PF #0 00:29
Delay 7m
Day 4
BSB
01:45
VARANASI JN 29
2821.0 Kms| PF #0 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 4
DDU
02:50
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 30
2837.0 Kms| PF #0 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 4
BXR
04:09
BUXAR 31
2931.0 Kms| PF #0 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 4
ARA
05:06
ARA 32
3000.0 Kms| PF #0 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 4
PNBE
06:30
PATNA JN 33
3049.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06359 KOCHUVELI EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) --------- Start 23:55 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 01:47 3 mins 01:50 3 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 03:07 3 mins 03:10 4 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 04:37 3 mins 04:40 1 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 - No
ERODE JN (ED) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 07:22 3 mins 07:25 - No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 5 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 10:45 5 mins 10:50 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 16:19 1 min 16:20 - No
ONGOLE (OGL) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 - No
TENALI JN (TEL) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 4 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 5 No
WARANGAL (WL) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 03:25 5 mins 03:30 - No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 06:50 5 mins 06:55 - No
BETUL (BZU) 09:30 2 mins 09:32 - No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 10:11 1 min 10:12 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:00 10 mins 12:10 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 15:30 10 mins 15:40 3 No
KATNI (KTE) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 - No
SATNA (STA) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 - No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 22:10 25 mins 22:35 - No
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) 22:52 2 mins 22:54 - No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 00:27 2 mins 00:29 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 01:45 10 mins 01:55 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 02:50 10 mins 03:00 - No
BUXAR (BXR) 04:09 2 mins 04:11 - No
ARA (ARA) 05:06 2 mins 05:08 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 06:30 End --------- - No

06359 KOCHUVELI EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KOCHUVELI EXP (06359) train on RailYatri?

A) KOCHUVELI EXP (06359) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KOCHUVELI EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KOCHUVELI EXP (06359) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KOCHUVELI EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KOCHUVELI EXP (06359)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KOCHUVELI EXP (06359) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KOCHUVELI EXP (06359) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KOCHUVELI EXP (06359)?

A) KOCHUVELI EXP (06359) runs from ERNAKULAM JN to PATNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KOCHUVELI EXP (06359) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KOCHUVELI EXP (06359)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KOCHUVELI EXP (06359) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name