Train Time Table

PUU GUV SPL (06327) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUU
START
PUNALUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVS
18:35
AUVANESWSAREM 2
8.0 Kms| PF #0 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKZ
18:46
KOTTARAKARA 3
20.0 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKN
18:57
EZHUKONE 4
26.0 Kms| PF #0 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUV
19:04
KUNDARA 5
31.0 Kms| PF #0 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLQ
19:14
KILIKOLLUR 6
38.0 Kms| PF #0 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
19:40
KOLLAM JN 7
44.0 Kms| PF #0 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
STKT
20:04
SASTHANKOTTA 8
64.0 Kms| PF #0 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPY
20:14
KARUNAGAPALLI 9
71.0 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
20:33
KAYANKULAM JN 10
85.0 Kms| PF #0 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
20:44
MAVELIKARA 11
93.0 Kms| PF #0 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
20:56
CHENGANNUR 12
105.0 Kms| PF #0 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
21:06
TIRUVALLA 13
114.0 Kms| PF #2 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
21:16
CHANGANASERI 14
122.0 Kms| PF #0 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
21:42
KOTTAYAM 15
140.0 Kms| PF #0 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETM
21:57
ETTUMANUR 16
150.0 Kms| PF #1 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRPP
22:05
KURUPPANTHARA 17
158.0 Kms| PF #0 22:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
VARD
22:13
VAIKAM ROAD 18
165.0 Kms| PF #0 22:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVRD
22:22
PIRAVAM ROAD 19
171.0 Kms| PF #0 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNTT
22:36
MULANTURUTTI 20
182.0 Kms| PF #0 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRTR
22:54
TRIUPUNITTURA 21
190.0 Kms| PF #0 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
23:32
ERNAKULAM TOWN 22
200.0 Kms| PF #0 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
IPL
23:49
EDAPPALLY 23
206.0 Kms| PF #0 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLMR
23:58
KALAMASSERY 24
210.0 Kms| PF #0 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
00:08
ALUVA 25
217.0 Kms| PF #0 00:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
AFK
00:29
ANGAMALI 26
226.0 Kms| PF #0 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
01:28
THRISSUR 27
271.0 Kms| PF #0 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUV
02:20
GURUVAYUR 28
294.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06327 PUU GUV SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNALUR (PUU) --------- Start 18:25 1 No
AUVANESWSAREM (AVS) 18:35 1 min 18:36 - No
KOTTARAKARA (KKZ) 18:46 1 min 18:47 1 No
EZHUKONE (EKN) 18:57 1 min 18:58 - No
KUNDARA (KUV) 19:04 1 min 19:05 - No
KILIKOLLUR (KLQ) 19:14 1 min 19:15 - No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 19:40 5 mins 19:45 - No
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 20:04 1 min 20:05 - No
KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) 20:14 1 min 20:15 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 - No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 20:44 1 min 20:45 - No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 20:56 1 min 20:57 - No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 21:06 1 min 21:07 2 No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 21:16 1 min 21:17 - No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 21:42 3 mins 21:45 - No
ETTUMANUR (ETM) 21:57 1 min 21:58 1 No
KURUPPANTHARA (KRPP) 22:05 1 min 22:06 - No
VAIKAM ROAD (VARD) 22:13 1 min 22:14 - No
PIRAVAM ROAD (PVRD) 22:22 1 min 22:23 - No
MULANTURUTTI (MNTT) 22:36 1 min 22:37 - No
TRIUPUNITTURA (TRTR) 22:54 1 min 22:55 - No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 23:32 3 mins 23:35 - No
EDAPPALLY (IPL) 23:49 1 min 23:50 - No
KALAMASSERY (KLMR) 23:58 1 min 23:59 - No
ALUVA (AWY) 00:08 1 min 00:09 - No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 00:29 1 min 00:30 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 - No
GURUVAYUR (GUV) 02:20 End --------- - No

06327 PUU GUV SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PUU GUV SPL (06327) train on RailYatri?

A) PUU GUV SPL (06327) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PUU GUV SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PUU GUV SPL (06327) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PUU GUV SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PUU GUV SPL (06327)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PUU GUV SPL (06327) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PUU GUV SPL (06327) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PUU GUV SPL (06327)?

A) PUU GUV SPL (06327) runs from PUNALUR to GURUVAYUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PUU GUV SPL (06327) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PUU GUV SPL (06327)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PUU GUV SPL (06327) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name