Train Time Table

KACHEGUDA EXP (06308) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CAN
START
KANNUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
05:29
THALASSERY 2
21.0 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
05:38
MAHE 3
31.0 Kms| PF #0 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
05:49
VADAKARA 4
43.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYOL
05:56
PAYYOLI 5
53.0 Kms| PF #0 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLD
06:09
QUILANDI 6
65.0 Kms| PF #0 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
06:37
KOZHIKODE 7
90.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
FK
06:54
FEROK 8
99.0 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLI
07:02
VALLIKUNNU 9
110.0 Kms| PF #0 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
07:14
PARPANANGADI 10
115.0 Kms| PF #0 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TA
07:22
TANUR 11
123.0 Kms| PF #3 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
07:33
TIRUR 12
131.0 Kms| PF #3 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUA
07:44
TIRUNNAVAYA 13
139.0 Kms| PF #0 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
07:54
KUTTIPPURAM 14
146.0 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTB
08:09
PATTAMBI 15
164.0 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
08:40
SHORANUR JN 16
176.0 Kms| PF #6 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKI
09:29
WADAKANCHERI 17
192.0 Kms| PF #0 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
09:48
THRISSUR 18
208.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUK
10:07
PUDUKAD 19
222.0 Kms| PF #0 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
IJK
10:19
IRINJALAKUDA 20
232.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKI
10:27
CHALAKUDI 21
239.0 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
AFK
10:44
ANGAMALI 22
254.0 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
10:54
ALUVA 23
263.0 Kms| PF #1 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
11:23
ERNAKULAM TOWN 24
280.0 Kms| PF #2 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
11:40
ERNAKULAM JN 25
283.0 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUVR
12:14
TURAVUR 26
305.0 Kms| PF #0 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRTL
12:24
CHERTHALA 27
316.0 Kms| PF #0 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALLP
13:20
ALLAPPUZHA 28
339.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06308 KACHEGUDA EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANNUR (CAN) --------- Start 05:10 2 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 05:29 1 min 05:30 2 No
MAHE (MAHE) 05:38 1 min 05:39 - No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 05:49 1 min 05:50 1 No
PAYYOLI (PYOL) 05:56 1 min 05:57 - No
QUILANDI (QLD) 06:09 1 min 06:10 - No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 06:37 3 mins 06:40 1 No
FEROK (FK) 06:54 1 min 06:55 1 No
VALLIKUNNU (VLI) 07:02 1 min 07:03 - No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 07:14 1 min 07:15 - No
TANUR (TA) 07:22 1 min 07:23 3 No
TIRUR (TIR) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 3 No
TIRUNNAVAYA (TUA) 07:44 1 min 07:45 - No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 07:54 1 min 07:55 2 No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 08:09 1 min 08:10 2 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 6 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 09:29 1 min 09:30 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 1 No
PUDUKAD (PUK) 10:07 1 min 10:08 - No
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 10:19 1 min 10:20 1 No
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 10:27 1 min 10:28 1 No
ANGAMALI (AFK) 10:44 1 min 10:45 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 10:54 2 mins 10:56 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 2 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 1 No
TURAVUR (TUVR) 12:14 1 min 12:15 - No
CHERTHALA (SRTL) 12:24 1 min 12:25 - No
ALLAPPUZHA (ALLP) 13:20 End --------- - No

06308 KACHEGUDA EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KACHEGUDA EXP (06308) train on RailYatri?

A) KACHEGUDA EXP (06308) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KACHEGUDA EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KACHEGUDA EXP (06308) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KACHEGUDA EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KACHEGUDA EXP (06308)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KACHEGUDA EXP (06308) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KACHEGUDA EXP (06308) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KACHEGUDA EXP (06308)?

A) KACHEGUDA EXP (06308) runs from KANNUR to ALLAPPUZHA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KACHEGUDA EXP (06308) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KACHEGUDA EXP (06308)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KACHEGUDA EXP (06308) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name