Train Time Table

YPR NZM FEST SPL (06249) Train Time Table

Su Mo -- We -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YPR
START
YESVANTPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TK
13:39
TUMKUR 2
65.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASK
14:55
ARSIKERE JN 3
161.0 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVG
17:13
DAVANGERE 4
320.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HVR
18:28
HAVERI 5
389.0 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBL
20:50
HUBLI JN 6
464.0 Kms| PF #3 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDG
21:48
GADAG JN 7
522.0 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBL
22:38
KOPPAL 8
580.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPT
23:15
HOSPET JN 9
607.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAY
01:05
BELLARY JN 10
673.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
02:05
GUNTAKAL JN 11
723.0 Kms| PF #4 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRNT
04:26
KURNOOL TOWN 12
845.0 Kms| PF #2 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCG
08:15
KACHEGUDA 13
1081.0 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
14:15
BALHARSHAH 14
1453.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
17:15
NAGPUR 15
1664.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
23:10
BHOPAL JN 16
2060.0 Kms| PF #3 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
JHS
02:55
JHANSI JN 17
2351.0 Kms| PF #4 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
GWL
04:03
GWALIOR JN 18
2448.0 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZM
08:11
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 19
2753.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06249 YPR NZM FEST SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) --------- Start 12:45 6 No
TUMKUR (TK) 13:39 1 min 13:40 1 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 2 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 1 No
HAVERI (HVR) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 2 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 20:50 10 mins 21:00 3 No
GADAG JN (GDG) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 1 No
KOPPAL (KBL) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 1 No
HOSPET JN (HPT) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 1 No
BELLARY JN (BAY) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 1 No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 4 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 04:26 1 min 04:27 2 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 08:15 10 mins 08:25 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 14:15 5 mins 14:20 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 17:15 5 mins 17:20 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 23:10 10 mins 23:20 3 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 02:55 10 mins 03:05 4 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 1 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 08:11 End --------- 1 No

06249 YPR NZM FEST SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the YPR NZM FEST SPL (06249) train on RailYatri?

A) YPR NZM FEST SPL (06249) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of YPR NZM FEST SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the YPR NZM FEST SPL (06249) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On YPR NZM FEST SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of YPR NZM FEST SPL (06249)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in YPR NZM FEST SPL (06249) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of YPR NZM FEST SPL (06249) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of YPR NZM FEST SPL (06249)?

A) YPR NZM FEST SPL (06249) runs from YESVANTPUR JN to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of YPR NZM FEST SPL (06249) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of YPR NZM FEST SPL (06249)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of YPR NZM FEST SPL (06249) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name