Train Time Table

MYS MFP SPL (06221) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MYS
START
MYSORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYA
11:11
MANDYA 2
46.0 Kms| PF #0 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBC
13:35
KSR BENGALURU 3
139.0 Kms| PF #5 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJM
14:08
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 4
153.0 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWT
14:48
BANGARAPET 5
209.0 Kms| PF #0 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
16:30
JOLARPETTAI 6
287.0 Kms| PF #0 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
17:45
KATPADI JN 7
371.0 Kms| PF #0 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RU
19:55
RENIGUNTA JN 8
485.0 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
21:25
GUDUR JN 9
568.0 Kms| PF #0 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
23:23
ONGOLE 10
722.0 Kms| PF #0 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
01:40
VIJAYAWADA JN 11
861.0 Kms| PF #0 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
04:10
RAJAMUNDRY 12
1010.0 Kms| PF #0 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
07:18
DUVVADA 13
1193.0 Kms| PF #0 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTV
07:48
KOTTAVALASA 14
1223.0 Kms| PF #0 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
08:40
VIZIANAGRAM JN 15
1258.0 Kms| PF #0 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
10:08
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 16
1327.0 Kms| PF #0 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
11:33
PALASA 17
1400.0 Kms| PF #0 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
13:05
BRAHMAPUR 18
1474.0 Kms| PF #0 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
15:10
KHURDA ROAD JN 19
1621.0 Kms| PF #0 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
15:50
BHUBANESWAR 20
1640.0 Kms| PF #0 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
16:40
CUTTACK 21
1667.0 Kms| PF #0 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
18:28
BHADRAKH 22
1783.0 Kms| PF #0 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
19:32
BALASORE 23
1845.0 Kms| PF #0 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
21:00
KHARAGPUR JN 24
1963.0 Kms| PF #0 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
DKAE
00:10
DANKUNI 25
2085.0 Kms| PF #0 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHP
02:03
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 26
2216.0 Kms| PF #0 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
RPH
03:15
RAMPUR HAT 27
2277.0 Kms| PF #0 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
MLDT
06:15
MALDA TOWN 28
2398.0 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
KDPR
07:38
KUMEDPUR 29
2459.0 Kms| PF #0 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIR
08:40
KATIHAR JN 30
2489.0 Kms| PF #0 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
NNA
09:18
NAUGACHIA 31
2546.0 Kms| PF #0 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGG
10:23
KHAGARIA JN 32
2613.0 Kms| PF #0 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGS
10:43
BEGU SARAI 33
2653.0 Kms| PF #0 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BJU
11:15
BARAUNI JN 34
2668.0 Kms| PF #0 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPJ
12:30
SAMASTIPUR JN 35
2719.0 Kms| PF #0 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
MFP
13:30
MUZAFFARPUR JN 36
2771.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06221 MYS MFP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MYSORE JN (MYS) --------- Start 10:30 - No
MANDYA (MYA) 11:11 1 min 11:12 - No
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 13:35 15 mins 13:50 5 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 - No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 16:30 10 mins 16:40 - No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 - No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 19:55 5 mins 20:00 2 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 21:25 10 mins 21:35 - No
ONGOLE (OGL) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 01:40 10 mins 01:50 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 04:10 10 mins 04:20 - No
DUVVADA (DVD) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 - No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 08:40 10 mins 08:50 - No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 - No
PALASA (PSA) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 13:05 2 mins 13:07 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 15:10 10 mins 15:20 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 15:50 5 mins 15:55 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 16:40 5 mins 16:45 - No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 18:28 10 mins 18:38 - No
BALASORE (BLS) 19:32 2 mins 19:34 - No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 21:00 10 mins 21:10 - No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 - No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 - No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 03:15 10 mins 03:25 - No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 06:15 10 mins 06:25 1 No
KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 - No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 - No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 - No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 - No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 11:15 10 mins 11:25 - No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 - No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 13:30 End --------- 6 No

06221 MYS MFP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MYS MFP SPL (06221) train on RailYatri?

A) MYS MFP SPL (06221) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MYS MFP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MYS MFP SPL (06221) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MYS MFP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MYS MFP SPL (06221)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MYS MFP SPL (06221) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MYS MFP SPL (06221) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MYS MFP SPL (06221)?

A) MYS MFP SPL (06221) runs from MYSORE JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MYS MFP SPL (06221) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MYS MFP SPL (06221)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MYS MFP SPL (06221) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.