Train Time Table

MLDT TVC SPL (06186) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MLDT
START
MALDA TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
22:10
RAMPUR HAT 2
122.0 Kms| PF #0 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
00:19
BARDDHAMAN JN 3
234.0 Kms| PF #0 00:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKAE
01:27
DANKUNI 4
313.0 Kms| PF #0 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
04:05
KHARAGPUR JN 5
435.0 Kms| PF #0 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
05:42
BALASORE 6
554.0 Kms| PF #0 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
06:43
BHADRAKH 7
616.0 Kms| PF #0 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
08:10
CUTTACK 8
731.0 Kms| PF #0 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
08:55
BHUBANESWAR 9
759.0 Kms| PF #0 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
09:20
KHURDA ROAD JN 10
778.0 Kms| PF #0 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
11:10
BRAHMAPUR 11
925.0 Kms| PF #0 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
12:41
PALASA 12
999.0 Kms| PF #0 12:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
13:33
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 13
1072.0 Kms| PF #0 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
14:30
VIZIANAGRAM JN 14
1141.0 Kms| PF #0 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
15:35
VISAKHAPATNAM 15
1202.0 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
16:28
DUVVADA 16
1219.0 Kms| PF #0 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
17:54
SAMALKOT JN 17
1352.0 Kms| PF #0 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
18:38
RAJAMUNDRY 18
1402.0 Kms| PF #0 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
19:54
ELURU 19
1492.0 Kms| PF #0 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
21:00
VIJAYAWADA JN 20
1551.0 Kms| PF #0 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
23:04
ONGOLE 21
1690.0 Kms| PF #0 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLR
00:54
NELLORE 22
1806.0 Kms| PF #0 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAS
04:05
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 23
1981.0 Kms| PF #3 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
06:25
KATPADI JN 24
2111.0 Kms| PF #0 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
08:15
JOLARPETTAI 25
2194.0 Kms| PF #0 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SA
09:52
SALEM JN 26
2314.0 Kms| PF #0 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
ED
11:05
ERODE JN 27
2377.0 Kms| PF #0 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
TUP
11:53
TIRUPPUR 28
2427.0 Kms| PF #0 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
CBE
12:52
COIMBATORE JN 29
2478.0 Kms| PF #3 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGT
14:40
PALAKKAD 30
2532.0 Kms| PF #0 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
16:37
THRISSUR 31
2609.0 Kms| PF #0 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERN
17:55
ERNAKULAM TOWN 32
2681.0 Kms| PF #0 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTYM
19:17
KOTTAYAM 33
2743.0 Kms| PF #0 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNGR
20:00
CHENGANNUR 34
2778.0 Kms| PF #0 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLN
21:17
KOLLAM JN 35
2839.0 Kms| PF #0 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
TVC
23:10
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 36
2903.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06186 MLDT TVC SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) --------- Start 19:45 - No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 - No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 00:19 2 mins 00:21 - No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 01:27 5 mins 01:32 - No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 04:05 10 mins 04:15 - No
BALASORE (BLS) 05:42 2 mins 05:44 - No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 08:55 5 mins 09:00 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 09:20 20 mins 09:40 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 11:10 5 mins 11:15 - No
PALASA (PSA) 12:41 2 mins 12:43 - No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 13:33 2 mins 13:35 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 14:30 5 mins 14:35 - No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 15:35 20 mins 15:55 1 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 - No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 17:54 1 min 17:55 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 - No
ELURU (EE) 19:54 1 min 19:55 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 21:00 10 mins 21:10 - No
ONGOLE (OGL) 23:04 1 min 23:05 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 00:54 1 min 00:55 - No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 04:05 25 mins 04:30 3 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 - No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 08:15 5 mins 08:20 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 09:52 3 mins 09:55 - No
ERODE JN (ED) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 - No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 - No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 12:52 3 mins 12:55 3 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 16:37 3 mins 16:40 - No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 - No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 19:17 3 mins 19:20 - No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 - No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 21:17 3 mins 21:20 - No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 23:10 End --------- - No

06186 MLDT TVC SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MLDT TVC SPL (06186) train on RailYatri?

A) MLDT TVC SPL (06186) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MLDT TVC SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MLDT TVC SPL (06186) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MLDT TVC SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MLDT TVC SPL (06186)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MLDT TVC SPL (06186) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MLDT TVC SPL (06186) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MLDT TVC SPL (06186)?

A) MLDT TVC SPL (06186) runs from MALDA TOWN to TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MLDT TVC SPL (06186) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MLDT TVC SPL (06186)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MLDT TVC SPL (06186) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name