Train Time Table

ONR UAM SPL (06181) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MS
START
CHENNAI EGMORE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBM
20:53
TAMBARAM 2
24.5 Kms| PF #7 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
21:23
CHENGALPATTU 3
55.5 Kms| PF #6 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLMR
21:53
MELMARUVATTUR 4
91.1 Kms| PF #0 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
22:58
VILLUPURAM JN 5
158.5 Kms| PF #0 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRI
23:40
VRIDHACHALAM JN 6
213.2 Kms| PF #3 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
02:00
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 7
336.6 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDKT
02:53
PUDUKKOTTAI 8
389.6 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDI
03:30
KARAIKKUDI JN 9
426.2 Kms| PF #3 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKO
03:42
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD 10
431.1 Kms| PF #1 03:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVGA
04:08
SIVAGANGA 11
466.9 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNM
04:40
MANAMADURAI JN 12
487.6 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
APK
05:33
ARUPPUKKOTTAI 13
532.1 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VPT
06:08
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 14
554.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TTL
06:24
TIRUTTANGAL 15
575.5 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVKS
06:32
SIVAKASI 16
578.4 Kms| PF #1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVPR
06:49
SRIVILLIPUTTUR 17
595.3 Kms| PF #0 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJPM
07:03
RAJAPALAYAM 18
606.7 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNKL
07:29
SANKARANKOVIL 19
639.6 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBKS
07:43
PAMBA KOVIL SHANDY 20
651.3 Kms| PF #0 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDNL
07:54
KADAYANALLUR 21
660.4 Kms| PF #0 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TSI
08:18
TENKASI JN 22
676.4 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCT
09:00
SENGOTTAI 23
684.3 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06181 ONR UAM SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) --------- Start 20:25 3 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 7 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 6 No
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 - No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 - No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 3 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 02:00 10 mins 02:10 1 No
PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 1 No
KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 3 No
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD (DKO) 03:42 1 min 03:43 1 No
SIVAGANGA (SVGA) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 1 No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 2 No
ARUPPUKKOTTAI (APK) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 1 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
TIRUTTANGAL (TTL) 06:24 1 min 06:25 1 No
SIVAKASI (SVKS) 06:32 1 min 06:33 1 No
SRIVILLIPUTTUR (SVPR) 06:49 1 min 06:50 - No
RAJAPALAYAM (RJPM) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 2 No
SANKARANKOVIL (SNKL) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
PAMBA KOVIL SHANDY (PBKS) 07:43 1 min 07:44 - No
KADAYANALLUR (KDNL) 07:54 1 min 07:55 - No
TENKASI JN (TSI) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
SENGOTTAI (SCT) 09:00 End --------- 3 No

06181 ONR UAM SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ONR UAM SPL (06181) train on RailYatri?

A) ONR UAM SPL (06181) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ONR UAM SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ONR UAM SPL (06181) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ONR UAM SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ONR UAM SPL (06181)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ONR UAM SPL (06181) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ONR UAM SPL (06181) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ONR UAM SPL (06181)?

A) ONR UAM SPL (06181) runs from CHENNAI EGMORE to SENGOTTAI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ONR UAM SPL (06181) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ONR UAM SPL (06181)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ONR UAM SPL (06181) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name