Train Time Table

VLNK NCJ EXP (06094) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LJN
START
LUCKNOW JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
17:50
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
74.0 Kms| PF #8 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORAI
19:33
ORAI 3
180.0 Kms| PF #0 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
21:30
JHANSI JN 4
294.0 Kms| PF #0 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
23:08
LALITPUR 5
384.0 Kms| PF #0 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
01:00
BINA JN 6
446.0 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
02:55
BHOPAL JN 7
585.0 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
04:45
ITARSI JN 8
676.0 Kms| PF #5 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
05:54
GHORADONGRI 9
747.0 Kms| PF #0 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
06:41
BETUL 10
783.0 Kms| PF #0 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
07:04
AMLA JN 11
806.0 Kms| PF #1 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTY
07:24
MULTAI 12
829.0 Kms| PF #0 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
09:45
NAGPUR 13
974.0 Kms| PF #2 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
10:51
SEVAGRAM 14
1050.0 Kms| PF #0 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
12:18
CHANDRAPUR 15
1171.0 Kms| PF #0 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
13:40
BALHARSHAH 16
1185.0 Kms| PF #0 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
14:28
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 17
1254.0 Kms| PF #0 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPA
15:04
BELAMPALLI 18
1293.0 Kms| PF #0 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MCI
15:27
MANCHIRYAL 19
1313.0 Kms| PF #0 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
15:39
RAMAGUNDAM 20
1326.0 Kms| PF #0 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDPL
15:54
PEDDAPALLI 21
1344.0 Kms| PF #0 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMKT
16:19
JAMIKUNTA 22
1383.0 Kms| PF #0 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
17:05
WARANGAL 23
1427.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDM
17:49
KESAMUDRAM 24
1472.0 Kms| PF #0 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABD
18:04
MAHBUBABAD 25
1488.0 Kms| PF #0 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKJ
18:29
DORNAKAL JN 26
1512.0 Kms| PF #0 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMT
18:48
KHAMMAM 27
1534.0 Kms| PF #0 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
YP
19:44
ERRUPALEM 28
1594.0 Kms| PF #0 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
21:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 29
1634.0 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGNT
21:58
NEW GUNTUR 30
1665.0 Kms| PF #0 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
22:38
TENALI JN 31
1689.0 Kms| PF #0 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDO
23:04
NIDUBROLU 32
1711.0 Kms| PF #0 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPP
23:23
BAPATLA 33
1732.0 Kms| PF #0 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
23:38
CHIRALA 34
1747.0 Kms| PF #0 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
OGL
00:31
ONGOLE 35
1796.0 Kms| PF #0 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
SKM
00:55
SINGARAYAKONDA 36
1824.0 Kms| PF #0 00:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
KVZ
01:23
KAVALI 37
1862.0 Kms| PF #0 01:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLR
02:24
NELLORE 38
1912.0 Kms| PF #0 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
03:58
GUDUR JN 39
1950.0 Kms| PF #0 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NYP
04:18
NAYADUPETA 40
1978.0 Kms| PF #0 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPE
04:38
SULLURUPETA 41
2005.0 Kms| PF #0 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAS
06:50
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 42
2088.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06094 VLNK NCJ EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) --------- Start 16:20 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 8 No
ORAI (ORAI) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 - No
LALITPUR (LAR) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 - No
BINA JN (BINA) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 02:55 10 mins 03:05 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 5 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 05:54 1 min 05:55 - No
BETUL (BZU) 06:41 2 mins 06:43 - No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 07:04 2 mins 07:06 1 No
MULTAI (MTY) 07:24 1 min 07:25 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 2 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 10:51 2 mins 10:53 - No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 13:40 5 mins 13:45 - No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 - No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 15:04 1 min 15:05 - No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 15:27 1 min 15:28 - No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 15:39 1 min 15:40 - No
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 15:54 1 min 15:55 - No
JAMIKUNTA (JMKT) 16:19 1 min 16:20 - No
WARANGAL (WL) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 1 No
KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 17:49 1 min 17:50 - No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 18:04 1 min 18:05 - No
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 18:29 1 min 18:30 - No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 - No
ERRUPALEM (YP) 19:44 1 min 19:45 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 21:05 10 mins 21:15 1 No
NEW GUNTUR (NGNT) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 - No
TENALI JN (TEL) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 - No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 23:04 1 min 23:05 - No
BAPATLA (BPP) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 - No
CHIRALA (CLX) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 - No
ONGOLE (OGL) 00:31 1 min 00:32 - No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 00:55 1 min 00:56 - No
KAVALI (KVZ) 01:23 1 min 01:24 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 02:24 1 min 02:25 - No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 - No
NAYADUPETA (NYP) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 - No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 - No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 06:50 End --------- 2 No

06094 VLNK NCJ EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VLNK NCJ EXP (06094) train on RailYatri?

A) VLNK NCJ EXP (06094) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VLNK NCJ EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VLNK NCJ EXP (06094) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VLNK NCJ EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VLNK NCJ EXP (06094)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VLNK NCJ EXP (06094) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VLNK NCJ EXP (06094) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VLNK NCJ EXP (06094)?

A) VLNK NCJ EXP (06094) runs from LUCKNOW JN to MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VLNK NCJ EXP (06094) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VLNK NCJ EXP (06094)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VLNK NCJ EXP (06094) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name