Train Time Table

VLNK TBM EXP (06088) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SA
START
SALEM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPPR
15:41
KARUPPUR 2
7.0 Kms| PF #0 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNT
15:51
TINNAPPATTI 3
17.0 Kms| PF #0 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQI
16:12
BOMMIDI 4
42.0 Kms| PF #1 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDY
16:20
BUDDIREDDIPPATI 5
52.0 Kms| PF #0 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAP
16:34
MORAPPUR 6
65.0 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPI
16:44
DODDAMPATTI 7
72.0 Kms| PF #0 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DST
16:54
DASAMPATTI 8
80.0 Kms| PF #0 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLY
17:04
SAMALPATTI 9
88.0 Kms| PF #0 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPT
17:24
TIRUPATTUR JN 10
112.0 Kms| PF #0 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTJ
17:48
JOLARPETTAI 11
123.0 Kms| PF #0 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VN
18:08
VANIYAMBADI 12
138.0 Kms| PF #0 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AB
18:23
AMBUR 13
154.0 Kms| PF #0 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GYM
18:43
GUDIYATTAM 14
182.0 Kms| PF #0 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
19:08
KATPADI JN 15
207.0 Kms| PF #2 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCN
19:28
MUKUNDARAYAPURM 16
224.0 Kms| PF #0 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
WJR
19:40
WALAJAH ROAD JN 17
231.0 Kms| PF #2 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHU
19:53
SHOLINGHUR 18
246.0 Kms| PF #0 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJJ
21:10
ARAKKONAM 19
268.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06088 VLNK TBM EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SALEM JN (SA) --------- Start 15:30 3 No
KARUPPUR (KPPR) 15:41 1 min 15:42 - No
TINNAPPATTI (TNT) 15:51 1 min 15:52 - No
BOMMIDI (BQI) 16:12 1 min 16:13 1 No
BUDDIREDDIPPATI (BDY) 16:20 1 min 16:21 - No
MORAPPUR (MAP) 16:34 1 min 16:35 1 No
DODDAMPATTI (DPI) 16:44 1 min 16:45 - No
DASAMPATTI (DST) 16:54 1 min 16:55 - No
SAMALPATTI (SLY) 17:04 1 min 17:05 - No
TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) 17:24 1 min 17:25 - No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 - No
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 - No
AMBUR (AB) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 - No
GUDIYATTAM (GYM) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 - No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 2 No
MUKUNDARAYAPURM (MCN) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 - No
WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 2 No
SHOLINGHUR (SHU) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 - No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 21:10 End --------- - No

06088 VLNK TBM EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VLNK TBM EXP (06088) train on RailYatri?

A) VLNK TBM EXP (06088) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VLNK TBM EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VLNK TBM EXP (06088) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VLNK TBM EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VLNK TBM EXP (06088)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VLNK TBM EXP (06088) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VLNK TBM EXP (06088) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VLNK TBM EXP (06088)?

A) VLNK TBM EXP (06088) runs from SALEM JN to ARAKKONAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VLNK TBM EXP (06088) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VLNK TBM EXP (06088)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VLNK TBM EXP (06088) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name