Train Time Table

ERS PNBE SPL (06085) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ERS
START
ERNAKULAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
23:23
ALUVA 2
20.0 Kms| PF #0 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
00:22
THRISSUR 3
75.0 Kms| PF #0 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
02:00
PALAKKAD 4
152.0 Kms| PF #0 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
03:25
COIMBATORE JN 5
206.0 Kms| PF #2 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
04:15
TIRUPPUR 6
256.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
05:05
ERODE JN 7
307.0 Kms| PF #0 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
06:12
SALEM JN 8
369.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
08:00
JOLARPETTAI 9
489.0 Kms| PF #0 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
09:10
KATPADI JN 10
573.0 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJJ
10:11
ARAKKONAM 11
634.0 Kms| PF #7 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
PER
11:00
PERAMBUR 12
697.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
13:05
GUDUR JN 13
834.0 Kms| PF #0 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
13:23
NELLORE 14
872.0 Kms| PF #0 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
14:58
ONGOLE 15
988.0 Kms| PF #0 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPP
15:48
BAPATLA 16
1053.0 Kms| PF #0 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
16:33
TENALI JN 17
1095.0 Kms| PF #0 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
17:15
VIJAYAWADA JN 18
1127.0 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
18:23
ELURU 19
1186.0 Kms| PF #0 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
18:58
TADEPALLIGUDEM 20
1234.0 Kms| PF #0 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
19:47
RAJAMUNDRY 21
1276.0 Kms| PF #0 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
20:33
SAMALKOT JN 22
1326.0 Kms| PF #0 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
23:05
DUVVADA 23
1459.0 Kms| PF #0 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDT
23:43
PENDURTI 24
1480.0 Kms| PF #0 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTV
23:53
KOTTAVALASA 25
1489.0 Kms| PF #0 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
VZM
00:25
VIZIANAGRAM JN 26
1524.0 Kms| PF #0 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPP
01:00
CHIPURUPALLE 27
1554.0 Kms| PF #0 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
CHE
01:33
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 28
1593.0 Kms| PF #0 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
PSA
03:40
PALASA 29
1666.0 Kms| PF #0 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPT
04:12
SOMPETA 30
1698.0 Kms| PF #0 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
IPM
04:27
ICHCHPURAM 31
1716.0 Kms| PF #0 04:29
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAM
05:00
BRAHMAPUR 32
1740.0 Kms| PF #0 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BALU
06:35
BALUGAON 33
1816.0 Kms| PF #0 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
08:10
KHURDA ROAD JN 34
1887.0 Kms| PF #0 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBS
08:40
BHUBANESWAR 35
1906.0 Kms| PF #0 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
CTC
09:40
CUTTACK 36
1933.0 Kms| PF #0 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
JJKR
11:05
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 37
2005.0 Kms| PF #0 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHC
11:40
BHADRAKH 38
2049.0 Kms| PF #0 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLS
12:55
BALASORE 39
2111.0 Kms| PF #0 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
JER
13:50
JALESWAR 40
2158.0 Kms| PF #0 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
HIJ
14:52
HIJILLI 41
2223.0 Kms| PF #0 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
MDN
15:20
MIDNAPORE 42
2242.0 Kms| PF #0 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
VSU
16:50
BISHNUPUR 43
2314.0 Kms| PF #0 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
BQA
17:28
BANKURA 44
2344.0 Kms| PF #0 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADRA
18:25
ADRA JN 45
2397.0 Kms| PF #0 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASN
19:05
ASANSOL JN 46
2439.0 Kms| PF #0 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
CRJ
19:32
CHITTARANJAN 47
2464.0 Kms| PF #0 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 3
JMT
20:01
JAMTARA 48
2478.0 Kms| PF #0 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
MDP
20:40
MADHUPUR JN 49
2520.0 Kms| PF #0 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
JSME
21:20
JASIDIH JN 50
2549.0 Kms| PF #0 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAJ
22:05
JHAJHA 51
2593.0 Kms| PF #0 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIUL
23:05
KIUL JN 52
2647.0 Kms| PF #0 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MKA
23:50
MOKAMEH JN 53
2681.0 Kms| PF #0 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 4
BKP
00:50
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 54
2725.0 Kms| PF #0 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 4
PNC
01:38
PATNA SAHEB 55
2760.0 Kms| PF #0 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 4
RJPB
02:05
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 56
2768.0 Kms| PF #0 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 4
PNBE
03:30
PATNA JN 57
2770.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06085 ERS PNBE SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) --------- Start 23:00 - No
ALUVA (AWY) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 00:22 3 mins 00:25 - No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 - No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 03:25 5 mins 03:30 2 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 05:05 10 mins 05:15 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 06:12 3 mins 06:15 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 08:00 10 mins 08:10 - No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 1 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 10:11 2 mins 10:13 7 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 1 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 13:05 2 mins 13:07 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 - No
ONGOLE (OGL) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 - No
BAPATLA (BPP) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 - No
TENALI JN (TEL) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 17:15 10 mins 17:25 1 No
ELURU (EE) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 - No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 19:47 3 mins 19:50 - No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 - No
DUVVADA (DVD) 23:05 2 mins 23:07 - No
PENDURTI (PDT) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 - No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 00:25 10 mins 00:35 - No
CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 - No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 - No
PALASA (PSA) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 - No
SOMPETA (SPT) 04:12 2 mins 04:14 - No
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 04:27 2 mins 04:29 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 - No
BALUGAON (BALU) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 08:40 10 mins 08:50 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 09:40 2 mins 09:42 - No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 11:05 2 mins 11:07 - No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 - No
BALASORE (BLS) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 - No
JALESWAR (JER) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 - No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 14:52 2 mins 14:54 - No
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 15:20 2 mins 15:22 - No
BISHNUPUR (VSU) 16:50 2 mins 16:52 - No
BANKURA (BQA) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 - No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 18:25 5 mins 18:30 - No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 19:05 10 mins 19:15 - No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 19:32 2 mins 19:34 - No
JAMTARA (JMT) 20:01 2 mins 20:03 - No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 - No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 21:20 2 mins 21:22 - No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 22:05 2 mins 22:07 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 - No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 23:50 2 mins 23:52 - No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 00:50 2 mins 00:52 - No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 - No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 03:30 End --------- - No

06085 ERS PNBE SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ERS PNBE SPL (06085) train on RailYatri?

A) ERS PNBE SPL (06085) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ERS PNBE SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ERS PNBE SPL (06085) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ERS PNBE SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ERS PNBE SPL (06085)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ERS PNBE SPL (06085) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ERS PNBE SPL (06085) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ERS PNBE SPL (06085)?

A) ERS PNBE SPL (06085) runs from ERNAKULAM JN to PATNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ERS PNBE SPL (06085) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ERS PNBE SPL (06085)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ERS PNBE SPL (06085) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.