Train Time Table

Cbe Mdu Express (06084) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
06:30
MATHURA JN 2
134.0 Kms| PF #2 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
06:58
BHARATPUR JN 3
167.5 Kms| PF #3 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
08:53
SAWAI MADHOPUR 4
350.4 Kms| PF #0 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
11:05
KOTA JN 5
458.2 Kms| PF #2 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
14:35
RATLAM JN 6
724.8 Kms| PF #0 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
17:58
VADODARA JN 7
985.6 Kms| PF #3 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
18:55
BHARUCH JN 8
1056.1 Kms| PF #2 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
19:41
SURAT 9
1115.3 Kms| PF #1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
21:02
VAPI 10
1210.3 Kms| PF #1 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRD
21:37
DAHANU ROAD 11
1258.8 Kms| PF #2 21:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
22:50
VASAI ROAD 12
1331.3 Kms| PF #7 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
00:26
PANVEL 13
1396.3 Kms| PF #1 00:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
05:25
RATNAGIRI 14
1674.6 Kms| PF #0 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRMI
10:00
KARMALI 15
1882.0 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAO
11:15
MADGAON 16
1910.7 Kms| PF #3 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAWR
12:18
KARWAR 17
1970.8 Kms| PF #0 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
UD
16:00
UDUPI 18
2161.4 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAJN
18:00
MANGALORE JN 19
2223.9 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAN
19:52
KANNUR 20
2357.1 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLT
21:17
KOZHIKODE 21
2446.1 Kms| PF #0 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRR
23:20
SHORANUR JN 22
2532.4 Kms| PF #6 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
00:27
THRISSUR 23
2565.4 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERN
01:55
ERNAKULAM TOWN 24
2636.9 Kms| PF #0 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTYM
03:07
KOTTAYAM 25
2696.9 Kms| PF #0 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYJ
04:23
KAYANKULAM JN 26
2751.9 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLN
05:07
KOLLAM JN 27
2792.9 Kms| PF #0 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
TVC
06:50
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 28
2857.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06084 Cbe Mdu Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 05:00 6 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 2 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 3 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 11:05 10 mins 11:15 2 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 17:58 10 mins 18:08 3 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 18:55 2 mins 18:57 2 No
SURAT (ST) 19:41 5 mins 19:46 1 No
VAPI (VAPI) 21:02 2 mins 21:04 1 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 21:37 2 mins 21:39 2 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 7 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 00:26 5 mins 00:31 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 - No
KARMALI (KRMI) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 11:15 10 mins 11:25 3 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 - No
UDUPI (UD) 16:00 2 mins 16:02 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 18:00 10 mins 18:10 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 19:52 3 mins 19:55 2 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 21:17 3 mins 21:20 - No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 23:20 10 mins 23:30 6 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 00:27 3 mins 00:30 1 No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 - No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 03:07 3 mins 03:10 - No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 05:07 3 mins 05:10 - No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 06:50 End --------- 1 No

06084 Cbe Mdu Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Cbe Mdu Express (06084) train on RailYatri?

A) Cbe Mdu Express (06084) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Cbe Mdu Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Cbe Mdu Express (06084) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Cbe Mdu Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Cbe Mdu Express (06084)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Cbe Mdu Express (06084) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Cbe Mdu Express (06084) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Cbe Mdu Express (06084)?

A) Cbe Mdu Express (06084) runs from DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Cbe Mdu Express (06084) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Cbe Mdu Express (06084)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Cbe Mdu Express (06084) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name