Train Time Table

CGL MDU EXP (06065) Train Time Table

Su Mo -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TBM
START
TAMBARAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
19:53
CHENGALPATTU 2
31.0 Kms| PF #6 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
21:30
VILLUPURAM JN 3
134.0 Kms| PF #0 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRI
22:15
VRIDHACHALAM JN 4
189.0 Kms| PF #1 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
00:25
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 5
312.0 Kms| PF #3 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DG
01:37
DINDIGUL JN 6
406.0 Kms| PF #4 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDU
02:30
MADURAI JN 7
472.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VPT
03:13
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 8
515.0 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRT
03:35
SATUR 9
542.0 Kms| PF #0 03:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
CVP
03:58
KOVILPATTI 10
563.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEN
05:35
TIRUNELVELI 11
628.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VLY
06:28
VALLIYUR 12
671.0 Kms| PF #2 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCJ
07:30
NAGERCOIL JN 13
702.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06065 CGL MDU EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TAMBARAM (TBM) --------- Start 19:25 8 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 6 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 21:30 5 mins 21:35 - No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 22:15 2 mins 22:17 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 3 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 01:37 3 mins 01:40 4 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 1 No
SATUR (SRT) 03:35 2 mins 03:37 - No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 1 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 05:35 5 mins 05:40 1 No
VALLIYUR (VLY) 06:28 1 min 06:29 2 No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 07:30 End --------- - No

06065 CGL MDU EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CGL MDU EXP (06065) train on RailYatri?

A) CGL MDU EXP (06065) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CGL MDU EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CGL MDU EXP (06065) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CGL MDU EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CGL MDU EXP (06065)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CGL MDU EXP (06065) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CGL MDU EXP (06065) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CGL MDU EXP (06065)?

A) CGL MDU EXP (06065) runs from TAMBARAM to NAGERCOIL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CGL MDU EXP (06065) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CGL MDU EXP (06065)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CGL MDU EXP (06065) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name