Train Time Table

NCJ MAJN EXP (06023) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SRR
START
SHORANUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTB
04:49
PATTAMBI 2
11.0 Kms| PF #0 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUM
04:59
PALLIPPURAM 3
20.0 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
05:09
KUTTIPPURAM 4
29.0 Kms| PF #0 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
05:28
TIRUR 5
44.0 Kms| PF #0 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TA
05:37
TANUR 6
52.0 Kms| PF #0 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
05:44
PARPANANGADI 7
60.0 Kms| PF #0 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KN
05:54
KADALUNDI 8
70.0 Kms| PF #0 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
FK
06:04
FEROK 9
75.0 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUL
06:14
KALLAYI 10
83.0 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
06:32
KOZHIKODE 11
85.0 Kms| PF #4 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
WH
06:44
WEST HILL 12
90.0 Kms| PF #0 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETR
06:52
ELATTUR 13
98.0 Kms| PF #0 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLD
07:07
QUILANDI 14
110.0 Kms| PF #0 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKT
07:19
TIKKOTTI 15
119.0 Kms| PF #0 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYOL
07:24
PAYYOLI 16
123.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
07:34
VADAKARA 17
132.0 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
07:54
MAHE 18
145.0 Kms| PF #0 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGE
07:59
JAGANNATH TEMPLE GATE 19
152.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
08:09
THALASSERY 20
154.0 Kms| PF #0 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETK
08:24
ETAKKOT 21
162.0 Kms| PF #0 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CS
08:32
KANNUR SOUTH 22
171.0 Kms| PF #0 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAN
09:10
KANNUR 23
175.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06023 NCJ MAJN EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHORANUR JN (SRR) --------- Start 04:30 - No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 04:49 1 min 04:50 - No
PALLIPPURAM (PUM) 04:59 1 min 05:00 - No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 05:09 1 min 05:10 - No
TIRUR (TIR) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 - No
TANUR (TA) 05:37 1 min 05:38 - No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 05:44 1 min 05:45 - No
KADALUNDI (KN) 05:54 1 min 05:55 - No
FEROK (FK) 06:04 1 min 06:05 2 No
KALLAYI (KUL) 06:14 1 min 06:15 - No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 06:32 3 mins 06:35 4 No
WEST HILL (WH) 06:44 1 min 06:45 - No
ELATTUR (ETR) 06:52 1 min 06:53 - No
QUILANDI (QLD) 07:07 1 min 07:08 - No
TIKKOTTI (TKT) 07:19 1 min 07:20 - No
PAYYOLI (PYOL) 07:24 1 min 07:25 1 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 07:34 1 min 07:35 2 No
MAHE (MAHE) 07:54 1 min 07:55 - No
JAGANNATH TEMPLE GATE (JGE) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
THALASSERY (TLY) 08:09 1 min 08:10 - No
ETAKKOT (ETK) 08:24 1 min 08:25 - No
KANNUR SOUTH (CS) 08:32 1 min 08:33 - No
KANNUR (CAN) 09:10 End --------- - No

06023 NCJ MAJN EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NCJ MAJN EXP (06023) train on RailYatri?

A) NCJ MAJN EXP (06023) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NCJ MAJN EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NCJ MAJN EXP (06023) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NCJ MAJN EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NCJ MAJN EXP (06023)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NCJ MAJN EXP (06023) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NCJ MAJN EXP (06023) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NCJ MAJN EXP (06023)?

A) NCJ MAJN EXP (06023) runs from SHORANUR JN to KANNUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NCJ MAJN EXP (06023) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NCJ MAJN EXP (06023)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NCJ MAJN EXP (06023) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name