Train Time Table

Sct Ms Express (06012) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGC
08:00
AGRA CANTT 2
188.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
11:30
JHANSI JN 3
403.0 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
15:55
BHOPAL JN 4
694.0 Kms| PF #3 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
17:55
ITARSI JN 5
786.0 Kms| PF #3 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZU
19:43
BETUL 6
893.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
22:20
NAGPUR 7
1083.0 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
01:45
BALHARSHAH 8
1294.0 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
08:45
VIJAYAWADA JN 9
1744.0 Kms| PF #7 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MS
15:45
CHENNAI EGMORE 10
2178.0 Kms| PF #5 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBM
16:51
TAMBARAM 11
2203.0 Kms| PF #5 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGL
17:09
CHENGALPATTU 12
2234.0 Kms| PF #0 17:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLMR
17:43
MELMARUVATTUR 13
2269.0 Kms| PF #0 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
18:55
VILLUPURAM JN 14
2337.0 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VRI
19:38
VRIDHACHALAM JN 15
2391.0 Kms| PF #2 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
21:25
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 16
2514.0 Kms| PF #4 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DG
22:37
DINDIGUL JN 17
2608.0 Kms| PF #2 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDU
23:50
MADURAI JN 18
2674.0 Kms| PF #5 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
VPT
00:33
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 19
2718.0 Kms| PF #2 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRT
00:58
SATUR 20
2744.0 Kms| PF #0 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
TEN
02:40
TIRUNELVELI 21
2831.0 Kms| PF #0 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCJ
04:00
NAGERCOIL JN 22
2904.0 Kms| PF #0 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAPE
04:45
KANYAKUMARI 23
2926.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06012 Sct Ms Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 05:20 6 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 08:00 5 mins 08:05 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 11:30 10 mins 11:40 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 15:55 10 mins 16:05 3 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 3 No
BETUL (BZU) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 2 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 01:45 10 mins 01:55 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 08:45 10 mins 08:55 7 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 15:45 25 mins 16:10 5 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 16:51 2 mins 16:53 5 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 17:09 2 mins 17:11 - No
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 - No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 2 No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 2 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 21:25 5 mins 21:30 4 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 22:37 3 mins 22:40 2 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 5 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 2 No
SATUR (SRT) 00:58 2 mins 01:00 - No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 - No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 - No
KANYAKUMARI (CAPE) 04:45 End --------- - No

06012 Sct Ms Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Sct Ms Express (06012) train on RailYatri?

A) Sct Ms Express (06012) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Sct Ms Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Sct Ms Express (06012) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Sct Ms Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Sct Ms Express (06012)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Sct Ms Express (06012) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Sct Ms Express (06012) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Sct Ms Express (06012)?

A) Sct Ms Express (06012) runs from DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to KANYAKUMARI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Sct Ms Express (06012) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Sct Ms Express (06012)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Sct Ms Express (06012) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name