Train Time Table

Mas Ers Express (06005) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TBM
START
TAMBARAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
17:13
CHENGALPATTU 2
31.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
19:00
VILLUPURAM JN 3
134.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRI
19:45
VRIDHACHALAM JN 4
189.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
21:45
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 5
312.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
23:40
DINDIGUL JN 6
406.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDU
00:35
MADURAI JN 7
472.0 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
VPT
01:20
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 8
515.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRT
01:43
SATUR 9
542.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CVP
02:05
KOVILPATTI 10
563.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEN
03:45
TIRUNELVELI 11
628.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VLY
04:25
VALLIYUR 12
671.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCJ
05:25
NAGERCOIL JN 13
702.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06005 Mas Ers Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TAMBARAM (TBM) --------- Start 16:45 - No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 - No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 - No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 19:45 2 mins 19:47 - No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 - No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 - No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 1 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 - No
SATUR (SRT) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 - No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 02:05 2 mins 02:07 - No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 - No
VALLIYUR (VLY) 04:25 2 mins 04:27 - No
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) 05:25 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name