Train Time Table

RPAN BPL SPL (05714) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
14:31
PATNA SAHEB 2
10.0 Kms| PF #1 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
15:00
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 3
46.0 Kms| PF #0 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
15:15
BARH 4
64.0 Kms| PF #0 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
15:40
MOKAMEH JN 5
90.0 Kms| PF #2 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
16:50
BARAUNI JN 6
111.0 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
17:11
BEGU SARAI 7
126.0 Kms| PF #2 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKN
17:28
LAKHMINIA 8
144.0 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
17:48
KHAGARIA JN 9
166.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
18:03
MANSI JN 10
175.0 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSK
18:15
MAHES KHUNT 11
185.0 Kms| PF #2 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSR
18:30
PASRAHA 12
198.0 Kms| PF #0 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNR
18:45
NARAYANPUR 13
209.0 Kms| PF #2 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
THB
19:13
THANA BIHPUR JN 14
217.0 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
19:29
NAUGACHIA 15
233.0 Kms| PF #1 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUE
20:00
KURSELA 16
251.0 Kms| PF #4 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRR
20:28
KARAGOLA ROAD 17
267.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMO
20:48
SEMAPUR 18
278.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
21:25
KATIHAR JN 19
290.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05714 RPAN BPL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 14:15 5 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 14:31 2 mins 14:33 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 - No
BARH (BARH) 15:15 2 mins 15:17 - No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 15:40 2 mins 15:42 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 16:50 5 mins 16:55 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 17:11 2 mins 17:13 2 No
LAKHMINIA (LKN) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 1 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 2 No
MAHES KHUNT (MSK) 18:15 2 mins 18:17 2 No
PASRAHA (PSR) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 - No
NARAYANPUR (NNR) 18:45 2 mins 18:47 2 No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 2 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 19:29 2 mins 19:31 1 No
KURSELA (KUE) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 4 No
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 1 No
SEMAPUR (SMO) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 21:25 End --------- 1 No

05714 RPAN BPL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RPAN BPL SPL (05714) train on RailYatri?

A) RPAN BPL SPL (05714) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RPAN BPL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RPAN BPL SPL (05714) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RPAN BPL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RPAN BPL SPL (05714)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RPAN BPL SPL (05714) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RPAN BPL SPL (05714) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RPAN BPL SPL (05714)?

A) RPAN BPL SPL (05714) runs from PATNA JN to KATIHAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RPAN BPL SPL (05714) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RPAN BPL SPL (05714)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RPAN BPL SPL (05714) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name