Train Time Table

INTERCITY SPL (05713) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KIR
START
KATIHAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMO
06:30
SEMAPUR 2
11.4 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRR
06:39
KARAGOLA ROAD 3
22.4 Kms| PF #1 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUE
06:54
KURSELA 4
39.2 Kms| PF #1 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
07:16
NAUGACHIA 5
58.6 Kms| PF #2 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
THB
07:32
THANA BIHPUR JN 6
74.6 Kms| PF #1 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNR
07:41
NARAYANPUR 7
82.2 Kms| PF #1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSR
07:55
PASRAHA 8
94.0 Kms| PF #1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSK
08:10
MAHES KHUNT 9
106.3 Kms| PF #0 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
08:31
MANSI JN 10
116.8 Kms| PF #1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
08:43
KHAGARIA JN 11
125.6 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKN
09:02
LAKHMINIA 12
147.8 Kms| PF #1 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
09:18
BEGU SARAI 13
165.7 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBJU
10:00
New BARAUNI JN 14
179.0 Kms| PF #0 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
10:58
MOKAMEH JN 15
199.7 Kms| PF #3 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
11:17
BARH 16
225.5 Kms| PF #3 11:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
11:38
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 17
243.6 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
12:12
PATNA SAHEB 18
279.0 Kms| PF #1 12:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
13:00
PATNA JN 19
288.9 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05713 INTERCITY SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATIHAR JN (KIR) --------- Start 06:15 5 No
SEMAPUR (SMO) 06:30 2 mins 06:32 1 No
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 06:39 2 mins 06:41 1 No
KURSELA (KUE) 06:54 2 mins 06:56 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 07:16 2 mins 07:18 2 No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 07:32 2 mins 07:34 1 No
NARAYANPUR (NNR) 07:41 2 mins 07:43 1 No
PASRAHA (PSR) 07:55 2 mins 07:57 1 No
MAHES KHUNT (MSK) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 - No
MANSI JN (MNE) 08:31 2 mins 08:33 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 1 No
LAKHMINIA (LKN) 09:02 2 mins 09:04 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
New BARAUNI JN (NBJU) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 - No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 3 No
BARH (BARH) 11:17 2 mins 11:19 3 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 2 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 12:12 2 mins 12:14 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 13:00 End --------- 5 No

05713 INTERCITY SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the INTERCITY SPL (05713) train on RailYatri?

A) INTERCITY SPL (05713) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of INTERCITY SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the INTERCITY SPL (05713) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On INTERCITY SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of INTERCITY SPL (05713)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in INTERCITY SPL (05713) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of INTERCITY SPL (05713) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of INTERCITY SPL (05713)?

A) INTERCITY SPL (05713) runs from KATIHAR JN to PATNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of INTERCITY SPL (05713) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of INTERCITY SPL (05713)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of INTERCITY SPL (05713) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name