Train Time Table

GHY PUNE SPL (05648) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GHY
START
GUWAHATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
15:15
KAMAKHYA 2
6.8 Kms| PF #4 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
16:02
RANGIYA JN 3
47.6 Kms| PF #1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRD
17:00
BARPETA ROAD 4
112.6 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
18:50
NEW BONGAIGAON 5
156.7 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOQ
20:30
NEW ALIPURDUAR 6
263.2 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
21:00
NEW COOCH BEHAR 7
282.0 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQG
21:52
DHUPGURI 8
342.1 Kms| PF #2 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
23:33
NEW JALPAIGURI 9
407.5 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
01:05
KISHANGANJ 10
494.8 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
04:00
MALDA TOWN 11
642.5 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
04:44
NEW FARAKKA JN 12
677.7 Kms| PF #0 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHW
05:26
BARHARWA JN 13
695.7 Kms| PF #0 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBG
06:28
SAHIBGANJ JN 14
750.1 Kms| PF #0 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLG
07:14
KAHALGAON 15
794.0 Kms| PF #0 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGP
08:15
BHAGALPUR 16
824.0 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGG
08:49
SULTANGANJ 17
848.2 Kms| PF #0 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUP
09:11
BARIARPUR 18
866.0 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
09:40
JAMALPUR JN 19
877.1 Kms| PF #0 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
11:05
KIUL JN 20
922.2 Kms| PF #0 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKR
11:14
LUCKEESARAI JN 21
923.4 Kms| PF #0 11:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTZ
11:40
HATHIDAH JN 22
948.3 Kms| PF #2 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
11:54
MOKAMEH JN 23
956.3 Kms| PF #3 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
12:11
BARH 24
982.1 Kms| PF #3 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
12:28
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 25
1000.2 Kms| PF #3 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOO
12:40
KHUSROPUR 26
1015.0 Kms| PF #0 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
FUT
12:50
FATUHA 27
1023.7 Kms| PF #3 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
13:18
PATNA SAHEB 28
1035.7 Kms| PF #0 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
13:45
PATNA JN 29
1045.5 Kms| PF #4 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
14:10
DANAPUR 30
1055.2 Kms| PF #0 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
14:40
ARA 31
1094.5 Kms| PF #0 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURE
15:18
DUMRAON 32
1146.6 Kms| PF #0 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
15:36
BUXAR 33
1163.0 Kms| PF #0 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
16:05
DILDARNAGAR JN 34
1199.2 Kms| PF #0 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
17:40
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 35
1256.9 Kms| PF #3 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
18:50
MIRZAPUR 36
1320.1 Kms| PF #0 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
20:00
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 37
1400.2 Kms| PF #0 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
22:55
SATNA 38
1570.4 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTE
00:20
KATNI 39
1668.8 Kms| PF #0 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
JBP
01:45
JABALPUR 40
1759.7 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
PPI
03:58
PIPARIYA 41
1937.3 Kms| PF #0 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
ET
05:20
ITARSI JN 42
2004.8 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
HD
06:22
HARDA 43
2080.4 Kms| PF #0 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNW
07:58
KHANDWA 44
2188.2 Kms| PF #0 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAU
08:58
BURHANPUR 45
2257.2 Kms| PF #0 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSL
10:00
BHUSAVAL JN 46
2311.7 Kms| PF #0 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
MMR
12:37
MANMAD JN 47
2495.9 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
NK
13:40
NASIK ROAD 48
2568.9 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
16:27
KALYAN JN 49
2701.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
TNA
17:07
THANE 50
2719.2 Kms| PF #0 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
17:50
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 51
2735.6 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05648 GHY PUNE SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUWAHATI (GHY) --------- Start 15:00 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 4 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 16:02 10 mins 16:12 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 18:50 10 mins 19:00 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 21:52 5 mins 21:57 2 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 23:33 25 mins 23:58 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 04:44 2 mins 04:46 - No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 05:26 4 mins 05:30 - No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 06:28 5 mins 06:33 - No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 07:14 1 min 07:15 - No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 08:15 10 mins 08:25 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 08:49 2 mins 08:51 - No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 09:11 1 min 09:12 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 09:40 10 mins 09:50 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 - No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 11:14 2 mins 11:16 - No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 2 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 11:54 2 mins 11:56 3 No
BARH (BARH) 12:11 2 mins 12:13 3 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 3 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 - No
FATUHA (FUT) 12:50 2 mins 12:52 3 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 13:45 10 mins 13:55 4 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 14:10 6 mins 14:16 - No
ARA (ARA) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 - No
DUMRAON (DURE) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 - No
BUXAR (BXR) 15:36 4 mins 15:40 - No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 16:05 2 mins 16:07 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 17:40 10 mins 17:50 3 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 - No
SATNA (STA) 22:55 5 mins 23:00 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 01:45 10 mins 01:55 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 05:20 10 mins 05:30 1 No
HARDA (HD) 06:22 2 mins 06:24 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 - No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 12:37 3 mins 12:40 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 13:40 5 mins 13:45 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 16:27 3 mins 16:30 1 No
THANE (TNA) 17:07 3 mins 17:10 - No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 17:50 End --------- - No

05648 GHY PUNE SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GHY PUNE SPL (05648) train on RailYatri?

A) GHY PUNE SPL (05648) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GHY PUNE SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GHY PUNE SPL (05648) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GHY PUNE SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GHY PUNE SPL (05648)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GHY PUNE SPL (05648) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GHY PUNE SPL (05648) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GHY PUNE SPL (05648)?

A) GHY PUNE SPL (05648) runs from GUWAHATI to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GHY PUNE SPL (05648) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GHY PUNE SPL (05648)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GHY PUNE SPL (05648) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name