Train Time Table

ADI DBG SPECIAL (05560) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
21:52
ANAND JN 2
64.5 Kms| PF #4 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
CYI
22:45
CHHAYAPURI 3
96.4 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDA
00:10
GODHRA JN 4
162.5 Kms| PF #1 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
02:45
RATLAM JN 5
349.6 Kms| PF #4 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
03:40
NAGDA JN 6
390.6 Kms| PF #0 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
05:10
UJJAIN JN 7
446.1 Kms| PF #0 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHRN
08:20
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 8
619.4 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
09:23
VIDISHA 9
680.8 Kms| PF #0 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
09:50
GANJ BASODA 10
720.3 Kms| PF #2 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
11:00
BINA JN 11
766.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
12:05
SAUGOR 12
840.6 Kms| PF #0 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
13:18
DAMOH 13
917.7 Kms| PF #0 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
15:20
KATNI MURWARA 14
1026.9 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
16:55
SATNA 15
1126.9 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
20:20
PRAYAGRAJ JN 16
1304.3 Kms| PF #9 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRRB
21:00
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 17
1306.9 Kms| PF #9 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
22:10
GYANPUR ROAD 18
1368.4 Kms| PF #1 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSBS
23:08
BANARAS 19
1424.9 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
23:25
VARANASI JN 20
1428.5 Kms| PF #2 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
GCT
00:54
GHAZIPUR CITY 21
1503.0 Kms| PF #1 00:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
BUI
02:05
BALLIA 22
1567.8 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPR
03:30
CHHAPRA 23
1634.0 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
SEE
04:33
SONPUR JN 24
1688.1 Kms| PF #2 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
HJP
04:45
HAJIPUR JN 25
1693.4 Kms| PF #2 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
MFP
05:40
MUZAFFARPUR JN 26
1747.3 Kms| PF #4 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPJ
07:00
SAMASTIPUR JN 27
1799.4 Kms| PF #2 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
DBG
08:40
DARBHANGA JN 28
1836.6 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05560 ADI DBG SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 21:05 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 21:52 2 mins 21:54 4 No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 1 No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 02:45 10 mins 02:55 4 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 03:40 5 mins 03:45 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 - No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 08:20 5 mins 08:25 1 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 - No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 12:05 5 mins 12:10 - No
DAMOH (DMO) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 - No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 1 No
SATNA (STA) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 20:20 25 mins 20:45 9 No
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) 21:00 2 mins 21:02 9 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 1 No
BANARAS (BSBS) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 2 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 23:25 10 mins 23:35 2 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 00:54 5 mins 00:59 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 2 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 2 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 2 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 4 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 07:00 25 mins 07:25 2 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 08:40 End --------- 2 No

05560 ADI DBG SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ADI DBG SPECIAL (05560) train on RailYatri?

A) ADI DBG SPECIAL (05560) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ADI DBG SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ADI DBG SPECIAL (05560) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ADI DBG SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ADI DBG SPECIAL (05560)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ADI DBG SPECIAL (05560) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ADI DBG SPECIAL (05560) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ADI DBG SPECIAL (05560)?

A) ADI DBG SPECIAL (05560) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to DARBHANGA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ADI DBG SPECIAL (05560) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ADI DBG SPECIAL (05560)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ADI DBG SPECIAL (05560) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name