Train Time Table

LTT JYG SPECIAL (05548) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
08:32
KALYAN JN 2
38.0 Kms| PF #4 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
11:53
MANMAD JN 3
245.0 Kms| PF #0 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
14:20
BHUSAVAL JN 4
429.0 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
16:22
KHANDWA 5
552.0 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
18:40
ITARSI JN 6
736.0 Kms| PF #0 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
22:30
JABALPUR 7
981.0 Kms| PF #0 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
23:50
KATNI 8
1072.0 Kms| PF #0 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
01:15
SATNA 9
1170.0 Kms| PF #0 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
04:15
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 10
1339.0 Kms| PF #3 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
05:20
MIRZAPUR 11
1420.0 Kms| PF #0 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
07:08
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 12
1483.0 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPTA
10:15
PATLIPUTRA 13
1691.0 Kms| PF #0 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
11:05
HAJIPUR JN 14
1712.0 Kms| PF #0 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
12:50
MUZAFFARPUR JN 15
1766.0 Kms| PF #0 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMI
14:45
SITAMARHI JN 16
1830.0 Kms| PF #0 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGU
15:19
BAIRGANIA 17
1859.0 Kms| PF #0 15:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
RXL
16:50
RAXAUL JN 18
1912.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05548 LTT JYG SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 07:55 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 08:32 3 mins 08:35 4 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 14:20 5 mins 14:25 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 16:22 3 mins 16:25 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 18:40 10 mins 18:50 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 - No
KATNI (KTE) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 - No
SATNA (STA) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 3 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 05:20 5 mins 05:25 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 07:08 10 mins 07:18 1 No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 10:15 10 mins 10:25 - No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 11:05 5 mins 11:10 - No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 12:50 30 mins 13:20 - No
SITAMARHI JN (SMI) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 - No
BAIRGANIA (BGU) 15:19 2 mins 15:21 - No
RAXAUL JN (RXL) 16:50 End --------- - No

05548 LTT JYG SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LTT JYG SPECIAL (05548) train on RailYatri?

A) LTT JYG SPECIAL (05548) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LTT JYG SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LTT JYG SPECIAL (05548) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LTT JYG SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LTT JYG SPECIAL (05548)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LTT JYG SPECIAL (05548) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LTT JYG SPECIAL (05548) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT JYG SPECIAL (05548)?

A) LTT JYG SPECIAL (05548) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to RAXAUL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT JYG SPECIAL (05548) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LTT JYG SPECIAL (05548)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LTT JYG SPECIAL (05548) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name