Train Time Table

DBG FESTIVAL SPL (05252) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JUC
START
JALANDHAR CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
11:00
LUDHIANA JN 2
57.0 Kms| PF #0 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
13:00
AMBALA CANT JN 3
171.0 Kms| PF #2 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
14:30
SAHARANPUR 4
252.0 Kms| PF #0 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRJ
15:30
LAKSAR JN 5
305.0 Kms| PF #0 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
17:55
MORADABAD 6
445.0 Kms| PF #0 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
19:25
BAREILLY 7
535.0 Kms| PF #0 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
STP
22:50
SITAPUR 8
693.0 Kms| PF #0 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
04:20
GORAKHPUR JN 9
1010.0 Kms| PF #0 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NKE
07:02
NARKATIAGANJ JN 10
1160.0 Kms| PF #0 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTH
07:31
BETTIAH 11
1197.0 Kms| PF #0 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGL
07:54
SAGAULI JN 12
1218.0 Kms| PF #1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
RXL
08:25
RAXAUL JN 13
1248.0 Kms| PF #0 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMI
10:00
SITAMARHI JN 14
1330.0 Kms| PF #3 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBG
11:35
DARBHANGA JN 15
1398.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05252 DBG FESTIVAL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) --------- Start 09:50 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 11:00 10 mins 11:10 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 13:00 10 mins 13:10 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 14:30 10 mins 14:40 - No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 15:30 2 mins 15:32 - No
MORADABAD (MB) 17:55 8 mins 18:03 - No
BAREILLY (BE) 19:25 2 mins 19:27 - No
SITAPUR (STP) 22:50 10 mins 23:00 - No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 04:20 10 mins 04:30 - No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 07:02 5 mins 07:07 - No
BETTIAH (BTH) 07:31 3 mins 07:34 - No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 07:54 2 mins 07:56 1 No
RAXAUL JN (RXL) 08:25 5 mins 08:30 - No
SITAMARHI JN (SMI) 10:00 2 mins 10:02 3 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 11:35 End --------- - No

05252 DBG FESTIVAL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DBG FESTIVAL SPL (05252) train on RailYatri?

A) DBG FESTIVAL SPL (05252) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DBG FESTIVAL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DBG FESTIVAL SPL (05252) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DBG FESTIVAL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DBG FESTIVAL SPL (05252)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DBG FESTIVAL SPL (05252) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DBG FESTIVAL SPL (05252) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DBG FESTIVAL SPL (05252)?

A) DBG FESTIVAL SPL (05252) runs from JALANDHAR CITY to DARBHANGA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DBG FESTIVAL SPL (05252) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DBG FESTIVAL SPL (05252)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DBG FESTIVAL SPL (05252) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name