Train Time Table

DBG ASR SPL (05211) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBG
START
DARBHANGA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSI
17:27
LAHERIA SARAI 2
5.0 Kms| PF #1 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
18:40
SAMASTIPUR JN 3
38.0 Kms| PF #1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPGM
19:11
KARPURIGRAM 4
44.0 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOL
19:29
DHOLI 5
65.0 Kms| PF #1 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
20:20
MUZAFFARPUR JN 6
90.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTR
20:52
MOTIPUR 7
116.0 Kms| PF #0 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAI
21:05
MEHSI 8
129.0 Kms| PF #0 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAA
21:17
CHAKIA 9
138.0 Kms| PF #0 21:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPA
21:30
PIPRA 10
148.0 Kms| PF #0 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMKI
21:49
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI 11
169.0 Kms| PF #1 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGL
22:08
SAGAULI JN 12
190.0 Kms| PF #0 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTH
22:28
BETTIAH 13
212.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAI
22:45
CHANPATIA 14
229.0 Kms| PF #3 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKE
23:03
NARKATIAGANJ JN 15
249.0 Kms| PF #1 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIR
23:33
HARINAGAR 16
264.0 Kms| PF #0 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUG
00:10
BAGAHA 17
291.0 Kms| PF #1 00:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZA
01:25
KHADDA 18
320.0 Kms| PF #1 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBZ
01:42
SISWA BAZAR 19
334.0 Kms| PF #1 01:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
GH
01:57
GHUGHULI 20
345.0 Kms| PF #1 01:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPJ
02:20
KAPTANGANJ JN 21
360.0 Kms| PF #0 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPC
02:46
PIPRAICH 22
380.0 Kms| PF #1 02:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
03:40
GORAKHPUR JN 23
399.0 Kms| PF #2 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
04:49
BASTI 24
463.0 Kms| PF #3 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
06:05
GONDA JN 25
553.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUW
07:15
BURHWAL 26
614.0 Kms| PF #0 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
STP
10:13
SITAPUR 27
711.0 Kms| PF #0 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPC
10:50
SITAPUR CITY 28
716.0 Kms| PF #0 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
13:01
SHAHJEHANPUR 29
803.0 Kms| PF #0 13:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
14:08
BAREILLY 30
873.0 Kms| PF #3 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
15:50
MORADABAD 31
964.0 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBD
17:13
NAJIBABAD JN 32
1062.0 Kms| PF #0 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
17:59
LAKSAR JN 33
1104.0 Kms| PF #0 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
19:05
SAHARANPUR 34
1157.0 Kms| PF #0 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
YJUD
19:41
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 35
1187.0 Kms| PF #0 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
20:50
AMBALA CANT JN 36
1238.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPJ
21:24
RAJPURA JN 37
1266.0 Kms| PF #0 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIR
21:48
SIRHIND JN 38
1291.0 Kms| PF #0 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDL
22:40
DHANDARI KALAN 39
1344.0 Kms| PF #0 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
22:56
LUDHIANA JN 40
1351.0 Kms| PF #1 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHR
23:15
PHILLAUR JN 41
1365.0 Kms| PF #0 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGW
23:35
PHAGWARA JN 42
1387.0 Kms| PF #0 23:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRC
23:53
JALANDHAR CANT 43
1404.0 Kms| PF #0 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
JUC
00:10
JALANDHAR CITY 44
1408.0 Kms| PF #0 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BEAS
00:47
BEAS 45
1445.0 Kms| PF #0 00:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASR
01:45
AMRITSAR JN 46
1487.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05211 DBG ASR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) --------- Start 17:20 1 No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 17:27 2 mins 17:29 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 18:40 23 mins 19:03 1 No
KARPURIGRAM (KPGM) 19:11 2 mins 19:13 1 No
DHOLI (DOL) 19:29 2 mins 19:31 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 1 No
MOTIPUR (MTR) 20:52 2 mins 20:54 - No
MEHSI (MAI) 21:05 2 mins 21:07 - No
CHAKIA (CAA) 21:17 2 mins 21:19 - No
PIPRA (PPA) 21:30 2 mins 21:32 - No
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 21:49 2 mins 21:51 1 No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 - No
BETTIAH (BTH) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
CHANPATIA (CAI) 22:45 2 mins 22:47 3 No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 23:03 5 mins 23:08 1 No
HARINAGAR (HIR) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 - No
BAGAHA (BUG) 00:10 3 mins 00:13 1 No
KHADDA (KZA) 01:25 2 mins 01:27 1 No
SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 01:42 2 mins 01:44 1 No
GHUGHULI (GH) 01:57 2 mins 01:59 1 No
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 02:20 5 mins 02:25 - No
PIPRAICH (PPC) 02:46 2 mins 02:48 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 03:40 10 mins 03:50 2 No
BASTI (BST) 04:49 3 mins 04:52 3 No
GONDA JN (GD) 06:05 10 mins 06:15 1 No
BURHWAL (BUW) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 - No
SITAPUR (STP) 10:13 10 mins 10:23 - No
SITAPUR CITY (SPC) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 - No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 13:01 2 mins 13:03 - No
BAREILLY (BE) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 3 No
MORADABAD (MB) 15:50 5 mins 15:55 2 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 - No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 17:59 2 mins 18:01 - No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 19:05 10 mins 19:15 - No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 19:41 2 mins 19:43 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 20:50 10 mins 21:00 1 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 21:24 2 mins 21:26 - No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 - No
DHANDARI KALAN (DDL) 22:40 2 mins 22:42 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 22:56 6 mins 23:02 1 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 23:15 2 mins 23:17 - No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 23:35 2 mins 23:37 - No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 - No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 - No
BEAS (BEAS) 00:47 2 mins 00:49 - No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 01:45 End --------- 1 No

05211 DBG ASR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DBG ASR SPL (05211) train on RailYatri?

A) DBG ASR SPL (05211) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DBG ASR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DBG ASR SPL (05211) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DBG ASR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DBG ASR SPL (05211)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DBG ASR SPL (05211) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DBG ASR SPL (05211) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DBG ASR SPL (05211)?

A) DBG ASR SPL (05211) runs from DARBHANGA JN to AMRITSAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DBG ASR SPL (05211) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DBG ASR SPL (05211)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DBG ASR SPL (05211) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name