Train Time Table

ANVT MAU INAGU (05138) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PRRB
START
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRGJ
06:21
DARAGANJ 2
3.0 Kms| PF #0 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JI
06:31
JHUSI 3
7.0 Kms| PF #2 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTR
06:40
RAMNATHPUR 4
18.0 Kms| PF #0 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDC
06:54
SAIDABAD 5
29.0 Kms| PF #0 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDK
07:10
HANDIA KHAS 6
37.0 Kms| PF #1 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYH
07:20
BHITI 7
44.0 Kms| PF #0 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATRR
07:26
ATRAURA 8
48.0 Kms| PF #0 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGG
07:31
JANGIGANJ 9
53.0 Kms| PF #0 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJGH
07:36
SARAI JAGDISH 10
55.0 Kms| PF #0 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GYN
07:48
GYANPUR ROAD 11
62.0 Kms| PF #0 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALMW
07:55
ALMAW 12
67.0 Kms| PF #0 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHM
07:59
AHIMANPUR 13
71.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBS
08:05
MADHOSINGH 14
75.0 Kms| PF #0 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFK
08:14
KATKA 15
83.0 Kms| PF #0 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWH
08:22
KACHHWA ROAD 16
90.0 Kms| PF #0 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTU
08:29
NIGATPUR 17
96.0 Kms| PF #0 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRWH
08:33
BAHERWA HALT 18
99.0 Kms| PF #0 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTB
08:39
RAJA TALAB 19
105.0 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDT
08:46
HARDATTPUR 20
111.0 Kms| PF #0 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLP
08:52
BHULANPUR 21
116.0 Kms| PF #0 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUV
09:05
MANDUADIH 22
118.0 Kms| PF #0 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
09:35
VARANASI JN 23
122.0 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCY
09:48
VARANASI CITY 24
126.0 Kms| PF #3 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRNT
09:59
SARNATH 25
132.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDQ
10:09
KADIPUR 26
142.0 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJI
10:16
RAJAWARI 27
148.0 Kms| PF #0 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARJ
10:28
AUNRIHAR JN 28
157.0 Kms| PF #0 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHO
10:39
MAHPUR 29
166.0 Kms| PF #0 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDT
10:49
SADAT 30
175.0 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMPR
10:55
HURMUJPUR HALT 31
181.0 Kms| PF #0 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKN
11:05
JAKHANIAN 32
185.0 Kms| PF #0 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLR
11:15
DULLAHAPUR 33
194.0 Kms| PF #1 11:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAKD
11:22
NAIK DIH 34
199.0 Kms| PF #0 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPH
11:27
PIPRI DIH 35
204.0 Kms| PF #0 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNRA
11:32
PANIARA 36
208.0 Kms| PF #0 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAU
12:00
MAU JN 37
215.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05138 ANVT MAU INAGU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) --------- Start 06:10 1 No
DARAGANJ (DRGJ) 06:21 1 min 06:22 - No
JHUSI (JI) 06:31 1 min 06:32 2 No
RAMNATHPUR (RTR) 06:40 1 min 06:41 - No
SAIDABAD (SDC) 06:54 1 min 06:55 - No
HANDIA KHAS (HDK) 07:10 1 min 07:11 1 No
BHITI (BYH) 07:20 1 min 07:21 - No
ATRAURA (ATRR) 07:26 1 min 07:27 - No
JANGIGANJ (JGG) 07:31 1 min 07:32 - No
SARAI JAGDISH (SJGH) 07:36 1 min 07:37 - No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 - No
ALMAW (ALMW) 07:55 1 min 07:56 - No
AHIMANPUR (AHM) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
MADHOSINGH (MBS) 08:05 1 min 08:06 - No
KATKA (KFK) 08:14 1 min 08:15 - No
KACHHWA ROAD (KWH) 08:22 1 min 08:23 - No
NIGATPUR (NTU) 08:29 1 min 08:30 - No
BAHERWA HALT (BRWH) 08:33 1 min 08:34 - No
RAJA TALAB (RTB) 08:39 1 min 08:40 - No
HARDATTPUR (HDT) 08:46 1 min 08:47 - No
BHULANPUR (BHLP) 08:52 1 min 08:53 - No
MANDUADIH (MUV) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 09:35 5 mins 09:40 1 No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 3 No
SARNATH (SRNT) 09:59 1 min 10:00 1 No
KADIPUR (KDQ) 10:09 1 min 10:10 1 No
RAJAWARI (RJI) 10:16 1 min 10:17 - No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 - No
MAHPUR (MHO) 10:39 1 min 10:40 - No
SADAT (SDT) 10:49 1 min 10:50 1 No
HURMUJPUR HALT (HMPR) 10:55 1 min 10:56 - No
JAKHANIAN (JKN) 11:05 1 min 11:06 - No
DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 11:15 1 min 11:16 1 No
NAIK DIH (NAKD) 11:22 1 min 11:23 - No
PIPRI DIH (PPH) 11:27 1 min 11:28 - No
PANIARA (PNRA) 11:32 1 min 11:33 - No
MAU JN (MAU) 12:00 End --------- - No

05138 ANVT MAU INAGU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ANVT MAU INAGU (05138) train on RailYatri?

A) ANVT MAU INAGU (05138) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ANVT MAU INAGU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ANVT MAU INAGU (05138) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ANVT MAU INAGU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ANVT MAU INAGU (05138)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ANVT MAU INAGU (05138) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ANVT MAU INAGU (05138) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ANVT MAU INAGU (05138)?

A) ANVT MAU INAGU (05138) runs from PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG to MAU JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ANVT MAU INAGU (05138) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ANVT MAU INAGU (05138)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ANVT MAU INAGU (05138) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name