Train Time Table

DLI CPR SPL (05102) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
17:17
KALYAN JN 2
38.0 Kms| PF #4 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
20:40
NASIK ROAD 3
172.0 Kms| PF #3 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
21:57
MANMAD JN 4
245.0 Kms| PF #2 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
00:25
BHUSAVAL JN 5
429.0 Kms| PF #6 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
02:32
KHANDWA 6
552.0 Kms| PF #0 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
04:55
ITARSI JN 7
736.0 Kms| PF #0 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
06:45
BHOPAL JN 8
834.0 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
10:55
JHANSI JN 9
1125.0 Kms| PF #0 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
12:32
ORAI 10
1239.0 Kms| PF #1 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
16:30
KANPUR CENTRAL 11
1345.0 Kms| PF #9 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
17:40
FATEHPUR 12
1422.0 Kms| PF #2 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
20:00
PRAYAGRAJ JN 13
1539.0 Kms| PF #9 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBH
21:49
PARTAPGARH JN 14
1598.0 Kms| PF #2 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
22:50
SULTANPUR 15
1638.0 Kms| PF #3 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
FD
00:54
FAIZABAD JN 16
1696.0 Kms| PF #1 00:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
AY
01:55
AYODHYA 17
1703.0 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
MUR
02:33
MANKAPUR JN 18
1742.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BST
03:27
BASTI 19
1803.0 Kms| PF #3 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
GKP
05:05
GORAKHPUR JN 20
1867.0 Kms| PF #3 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
DEOS
06:08
DEORIA SADAR 21
1917.0 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BTT
06:31
BHATNI JN 22
1938.0 Kms| PF #4 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
SV
07:12
SIWAN JN 23
1986.0 Kms| PF #3 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPR
08:30
CHHAPRA 24
2047.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05102 DLI CPR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 16:40 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 17:17 3 mins 17:20 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 20:40 5 mins 20:45 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 21:57 3 mins 22:00 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 6 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 02:32 3 mins 02:35 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:55 10 mins 05:05 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 10:55 10 mins 11:05 - No
ORAI (ORAI) 12:32 2 mins 12:34 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 9 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 2 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 9 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 21:49 5 mins 21:54 2 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 22:50 2 mins 22:52 3 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 00:54 2 mins 00:56 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 1 No
BASTI (BST) 03:27 3 mins 03:30 3 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 05:05 10 mins 05:15 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 2 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 06:31 2 mins 06:33 4 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 07:12 5 mins 07:17 3 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 08:30 End --------- 2 No

05102 DLI CPR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DLI CPR SPL (05102) train on RailYatri?

A) DLI CPR SPL (05102) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DLI CPR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DLI CPR SPL (05102) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DLI CPR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DLI CPR SPL (05102)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DLI CPR SPL (05102) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DLI CPR SPL (05102) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DLI CPR SPL (05102)?

A) DLI CPR SPL (05102) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to CHHAPRA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DLI CPR SPL (05102) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DLI CPR SPL (05102)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DLI CPR SPL (05102) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name