Train Time Table

LKU CPA SPECIAL (05059) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
00:30
BANDEL JN 2
40.0 Kms| PF #0 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
01:28
BARDDHAMAN JN 3
107.0 Kms| PF #0 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
02:20
DURGAPUR 4
171.0 Kms| PF #0 02:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
03:25
ASANSOL JN 5
213.0 Kms| PF #0 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
05:05
JASIDIH JN 6
323.0 Kms| PF #0 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
06:48
KIUL JN 7
421.0 Kms| PF #0 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
09:50
BARAUNI JN 8
460.0 Kms| PF #0 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
11:40
SAMASTIPUR JN 9
511.0 Kms| PF #0 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
13:00
MUZAFFARPUR JN 10
563.0 Kms| PF #0 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
14:18
HAJIPUR JN 11
617.0 Kms| PF #0 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
16:40
CHHAPRA 12
676.0 Kms| PF #0 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
17:40
SIWAN JN 13
737.0 Kms| PF #0 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
THE
18:40
THAWE JN 14
765.0 Kms| PF #0 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TOI
19:20
TAMKUHI ROAD 15
801.0 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
POU
20:00
PADRAUNA 16
832.0 Kms| PF #0 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPJ
21:10
KAPTANGANJ JN 17
864.0 Kms| PF #0 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
22:10
GORAKHPUR JN 18
903.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
22:55
KHALILABAD 19
937.0 Kms| PF #0 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
23:25
BASTI 20
967.0 Kms| PF #0 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
GD
00:50
GONDA JN 21
1057.0 Kms| PF #0 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BUW
01:35
BURHWAL 22
1117.0 Kms| PF #0 01:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
STP
03:40
SITAPUR 23
1215.0 Kms| PF #0 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
LMP
06:10
LAKHIMPUR 24
1262.0 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
GK
07:20
GOLA GOKARANATH 25
1296.0 Kms| PF #0 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
MLN
09:00
MAILANI 26
1322.0 Kms| PF #0 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
PP
09:46
PURANPUR 27
1354.0 Kms| PF #0 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
PBE
10:50
PILIBHIT JN 28
1389.0 Kms| PF #0 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPR
11:35
BHOJIPURA JN 29
1428.0 Kms| PF #0 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KHH
12:53
KICHHA 30
1475.0 Kms| PF #0 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
LKU
13:55
LAL KUAN 31
1493.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05059 LKU CPA SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 23:30 1 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 00:30 2 mins 00:32 - No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 - No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 02:20 2 mins 02:22 - No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 03:25 5 mins 03:30 - No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 05:05 2 mins 05:07 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 09:50 10 mins 10:00 - No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 - No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 13:00 10 mins 13:10 - No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 14:18 5 mins 14:23 - No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 16:40 10 mins 16:50 - No
SIWAN JN (SV) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 - No
THAWE JN (THE) 18:40 5 mins 18:45 - No
TAMKUHI ROAD (TOI) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 1 No
PADRAUNA (POU) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 - No
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 - No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 22:10 10 mins 22:20 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 22:55 2 mins 22:57 - No
BASTI (BST) 23:25 5 mins 23:30 - No
GONDA JN (GD) 00:50 5 mins 00:55 - No
BURHWAL (BUW) 01:35 2 mins 01:37 - No
SITAPUR (STP) 03:40 5 mins 03:45 - No
LAKHIMPUR (LMP) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 - No
GOLA GOKARANATH (GK) 07:20 5 mins 07:25 - No
MAILANI (MLN) 09:00 10 mins 09:10 - No
PURANPUR (PP) 09:46 4 mins 09:50 - No
PILIBHIT JN (PBE) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 - No
BHOJIPURA JN (BPR) 11:35 30 mins 12:05 - No
KICHHA (KHH) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 - No
LAL KUAN (LKU) 13:55 End --------- - No

05059 LKU CPA SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LKU CPA SPECIAL (05059) train on RailYatri?

A) LKU CPA SPECIAL (05059) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LKU CPA SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LKU CPA SPECIAL (05059) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LKU CPA SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LKU CPA SPECIAL (05059)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LKU CPA SPECIAL (05059) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LKU CPA SPECIAL (05059) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LKU CPA SPECIAL (05059)?

A) LKU CPA SPECIAL (05059) runs from HOWRAH JN to LAL KUAN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LKU CPA SPECIAL (05059) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LKU CPA SPECIAL (05059)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LKU CPA SPECIAL (05059) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.