Train Time Table

ANVT GKP SPL (05046) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RJT
START
RAJKOT JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
23:08
WANKANER JN 2
42.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
00:18
SURENDRANAGAR 3
117.0 Kms| PF #3 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
02:30
MAHESANA JN 4
246.0 Kms| PF #0 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTN
03:10
PATAN 5
287.0 Kms| PF #1 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLDI
04:30
BHILDI 6
338.0 Kms| PF #0 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DQN
05:27
DHANERA 7
373.0 Kms| PF #1 05:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNV
05:57
RANIWARA 8
408.0 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBNL
06:25
MARWAR BHINMAL 9
440.0 Kms| PF #0 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
MON
06:50
MODRAN 10
467.0 Kms| PF #0 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOR
07:20
JALORE 11
502.0 Kms| PF #0 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKSR
08:05
MOKALSAR 12
535.0 Kms| PF #0 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMR
08:45
SAMDHARI JN 13
561.0 Kms| PF #0 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LUNI
09:29
LUNI JN 14
610.0 Kms| PF #0 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
10:15
JODHPUR JN 15
641.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOTN
11:30
GOTAN 16
725.0 Kms| PF #0 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
11:55
MERTA ROAD JN 17
745.0 Kms| PF #0 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNA
12:30
DEGANA JN 18
790.0 Kms| PF #0 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKN
13:01
MAKRANA JN 19
834.0 Kms| PF #0 13:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMNC
13:18
KUCHAMAN CITY 20
848.0 Kms| PF #0 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAC
13:36
NAWA CITY 21
864.0 Kms| PF #0 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
15:00
PHULERA JN 22
899.0 Kms| PF #0 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
15:50
JAIPUR 23
954.0 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
16:44
DAUSA 24
1015.0 Kms| PF #2 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
19:05
BHARATPUR JN 25
1141.0 Kms| PF #0 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
21:35
MATHURA JN 26
1203.0 Kms| PF #7 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRT
21:53
MATHURA CANT 27
1205.0 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTC
22:25
HATHRAS CITY 28
1245.0 Kms| PF #0 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSJ
23:35
KASGANJ 29
1308.0 Kms| PF #0 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRNK
00:08
SORON 30
1323.0 Kms| PF #0 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BEM
00:48
BUDAUN 31
1367.0 Kms| PF #0 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRY
01:45
BAREILLY 32
1411.0 Kms| PF #0 01:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
BC
02:03
BAREILLY CITY 33
1414.0 Kms| PF #0 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
IZN
02:23
IZZATNAGAR 34
1419.0 Kms| PF #0 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPR
02:38
BHOJIPURA JN 35
1431.0 Kms| PF #0 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHI
03:05
BAHERI 36
1462.0 Kms| PF #0 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
KHH
03:25
KICHHA 37
1478.0 Kms| PF #0 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
LKU
04:05
LAL KUAN 38
1495.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05046 ANVT GKP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAJKOT JN (RJT) --------- Start 22:30 3 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 3 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 - No
PATAN (PTN) 03:10 2 mins 03:12 1 No
BHILDI (BLDI) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 - No
DHANERA (DQN) 05:27 2 mins 05:29 1 No
RANIWARA (RNV) 05:57 3 mins 06:00 - No
MARWAR BHINMAL (MBNL) 06:25 3 mins 06:28 - No
MODRAN (MON) 06:50 3 mins 06:53 - No
JALORE (JOR) 07:20 3 mins 07:23 - No
MOKALSAR (MKSR) 08:05 3 mins 08:08 - No
SAMDHARI JN (SMR) 08:45 5 mins 08:50 - No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 09:29 3 mins 09:32 - No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 10:15 15 mins 10:30 1 No
GOTAN (GOTN) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 - No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 - No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 12:30 3 mins 12:33 - No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 13:01 3 mins 13:04 - No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 - No
NAWA CITY (NAC) 13:36 2 mins 13:38 - No
PHULERA JN (FL) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 - No
JAIPUR (JP) 15:50 5 mins 15:55 1 No
DAUSA (DO) 16:44 2 mins 16:46 2 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 - No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 7 No
MATHURA CANT (MRT) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 1 No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 22:25 2 mins 22:27 - No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 23:35 10 mins 23:45 - No
SORON (SRNK) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 - No
BUDAUN (BEM) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 - No
BAREILLY (BRY) 01:45 4 mins 01:49 - No
BAREILLY CITY (BC) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 - No
IZZATNAGAR (IZN) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 - No
BHOJIPURA JN (BPR) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 - No
BAHERI (BHI) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 - No
KICHHA (KHH) 03:25 2 mins 03:27 - No
LAL KUAN (LKU) 04:05 End --------- - No

05046 ANVT GKP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ANVT GKP SPL (05046) train on RailYatri?

A) ANVT GKP SPL (05046) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ANVT GKP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ANVT GKP SPL (05046) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ANVT GKP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ANVT GKP SPL (05046)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ANVT GKP SPL (05046) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ANVT GKP SPL (05046) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ANVT GKP SPL (05046)?

A) ANVT GKP SPL (05046) runs from RAJKOT JN to LAL KUAN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ANVT GKP SPL (05046) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ANVT GKP SPL (05046)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ANVT GKP SPL (05046) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.