Train Time Table

LTT FESTIVAL SPL (05018) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CC
05:58
CHAURI CHAURA 2
25.0 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
06:18
DEORIA SADAR 3
50.0 Kms| PF #3 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTT
06:50
BHATNI JN 4
71.0 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRU
07:06
SALEMPUR JN 5
81.0 Kms| PF #2 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRD
07:19
LAR ROAD 6
91.0 Kms| PF #1 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLTR
07:34
BELTHARA ROAD 7
104.0 Kms| PF #0 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
IAA
08:11
INDARA JN 8
131.0 Kms| PF #0 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAU
08:30
MAU JN 9
139.0 Kms| PF #4 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLR
09:02
DULLAHAPUR 10
160.0 Kms| PF #2 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKN
09:17
JAKHANIAN 11
168.0 Kms| PF #0 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDT
09:30
SADAT 12
178.0 Kms| PF #0 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARJ
09:55
AUNRIHAR JN 13
196.0 Kms| PF #0 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCY
10:45
VARANASI CITY 14
228.0 Kms| PF #0 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
11:10
VARANASI JN 15
231.0 Kms| PF #5 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHH
11:39
CHAUKHANDI 16
247.0 Kms| PF #0 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWPR
11:47
SEWAPURI 17
254.0 Kms| PF #0 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEH
11:56
KAPSETI 18
259.0 Kms| PF #0 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRF
12:04
PARSIPUR 19
268.0 Kms| PF #0 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOY
12:11
BHADOHI 20
276.0 Kms| PF #1 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOF
12:24
MONDH 21
284.0 Kms| PF #0 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAW
12:32
SURIAWAN 22
291.0 Kms| PF #0 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SQN
12:43
SARAI KANSRAI 23
301.0 Kms| PF #0 12:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNH
13:18
JANGHAI JN 24
307.0 Kms| PF #2 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
URPR
13:39
UGRASENPUR 25
321.0 Kms| PF #0 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLP
13:49
PHULPUR 26
330.0 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYC
14:01
SARAI CHANDI 27
341.0 Kms| PF #0 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFM
15:06
PHAPHAMAU JN 28
353.0 Kms| PF #0 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRG
15:20
PRAYAG 29
360.0 Kms| PF #0 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
15:50
PRAYAGRAJ JN 30
366.0 Kms| PF #9 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYN
16:31
NAINI 31
374.0 Kms| PF #0 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRJ
17:09
SHANKARGARH 32
411.0 Kms| PF #0 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKP
18:17
MANIKPUR JN 33
467.0 Kms| PF #0 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
19:40
SATNA 34
544.0 Kms| PF #0 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYR
20:13
MAIHAR 35
579.0 Kms| PF #0 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
21:05
KATNI 36
642.0 Kms| PF #0 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHR
21:52
SIHORA ROAD 37
695.0 Kms| PF #0 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
22:35
JABALPUR 38
733.0 Kms| PF #0 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MML
22:53
MADAN MAHAL 39
736.0 Kms| PF #0 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRID
23:33
SHRIDHAM 40
786.0 Kms| PF #0 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
00:28
NARSINGHPUR 41
817.0 Kms| PF #0 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KY
00:43
KARELI 42
833.0 Kms| PF #0 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAR
01:38
GADARWARA 43
861.0 Kms| PF #0 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
02:08
PIPARIYA 44
911.0 Kms| PF #0 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGP
02:28
SOHAGPUR 45
929.0 Kms| PF #0 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
04:20
ITARSI JN 46
978.0 Kms| PF #0 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPF
04:55
BANAPURA 47
1012.0 Kms| PF #0 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBN
05:16
TIMARNI 48
1039.0 Kms| PF #0 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
05:30
HARDA 49
1054.0 Kms| PF #0 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKN
05:58
KHIRKIYA 50
1086.0 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAER
06:25
CHHANERA 51
1116.0 Kms| PF #0 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLV
06:53
TALVADYA 52
1146.0 Kms| PF #0 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
08:10
KHANDWA 53
1162.0 Kms| PF #0 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
09:08
BURHANPUR 54
1231.0 Kms| PF #0 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RV
09:28
RAVER 55
1251.0 Kms| PF #0 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
10:15
BHUSAVAL JN 56
1285.0 Kms| PF #0 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
10:41
JALGAON JN 57
1309.0 Kms| PF #0 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
PC
11:18
PACHORA JN 58
1357.0 Kms| PF #0 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
11:53
CHALISGAON JN 59
1402.0 Kms| PF #0 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
12:40
MANMAD JN 60
1469.0 Kms| PF #0 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LS
13:03
LASALGAON 61
1494.0 Kms| PF #0 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
13:55
NASIK ROAD 62
1542.0 Kms| PF #0 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
17:07
KALYAN JN 63
1676.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
17:27
THANE 64
1696.0 Kms| PF #7 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTT
18:05
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 65
1713.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05018 LTT FESTIVAL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 05:30 8 No
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 - No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 3 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 06:50 5 mins 06:55 2 No
SALEMPUR JN (SRU) 07:06 2 mins 07:08 2 No
LAR ROAD (LRD) 07:19 2 mins 07:21 1 No
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 07:34 2 mins 07:36 - No
INDARA JN (IAA) 08:11 2 mins 08:13 - No
MAU JN (MAU) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 4 No
DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 09:02 2 mins 09:04 2 No
JAKHANIAN (JKN) 09:17 2 mins 09:19 - No
SADAT (SDT) 09:30 2 mins 09:32 - No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 09:55 2 mins 09:57 - No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 10:45 2 mins 10:47 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 11:10 10 mins 11:20 5 No
CHAUKHANDI (CHH) 11:39 1 min 11:40 - No
SEWAPURI (SWPR) 11:47 1 min 11:48 - No
KAPSETI (KEH) 11:56 1 min 11:57 - No
PARSIPUR (PRF) 12:04 1 min 12:05 - No
BHADOHI (BOY) 12:11 2 mins 12:13 1 No
MONDH (MOF) 12:24 1 min 12:25 - No
SURIAWAN (SAW) 12:32 1 min 12:33 - No
SARAI KANSRAI (SQN) 12:43 1 min 12:44 - No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 2 No
UGRASENPUR (URPR) 13:39 1 min 13:40 - No
PHULPUR (PLP) 13:49 1 min 13:50 2 No
SARAI CHANDI (SYC) 14:01 1 min 14:02 - No
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 15:06 1 min 15:07 - No
PRAYAG (PRG) 15:20 2 mins 15:22 - No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 15:50 20 mins 16:10 9 No
NAINI (NYN) 16:31 1 min 16:32 - No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 17:09 1 min 17:10 - No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 18:17 5 mins 18:22 - No
SATNA (STA) 19:40 10 mins 19:50 - No
MAIHAR (MYR) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 - No
KATNI (KTE) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 - No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 21:52 2 mins 21:54 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 22:35 10 mins 22:45 - No
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 - No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 - No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 - No
KARELI (KY) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 - No
GADARWARA (GAR) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 - No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 - No
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 04:20 10 mins 04:30 - No
BANAPURA (BPF) 04:55 1 min 04:56 - No
TIMARNI (TBN) 05:16 1 min 05:17 - No
HARDA (HD) 05:30 2 mins 05:32 - No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 - No
CHHANERA (CAER) 06:25 2 mins 06:27 - No
TALVADYA (TLV) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 - No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 - No
RAVER (RV) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 - No
JALGAON JN (JL) 10:41 2 mins 10:43 - No
PACHORA JN (PC) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 - No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 12:40 5 mins 12:45 - No
LASALGAON (LS) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 - No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 - No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 17:07 3 mins 17:10 1 No
THANE (TNA) 17:27 3 mins 17:30 7 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 18:05 End --------- - No

05018 LTT FESTIVAL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LTT FESTIVAL SPL (05018) train on RailYatri?

A) LTT FESTIVAL SPL (05018) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LTT FESTIVAL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LTT FESTIVAL SPL (05018) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LTT FESTIVAL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LTT FESTIVAL SPL (05018)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LTT FESTIVAL SPL (05018) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LTT FESTIVAL SPL (05018) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT FESTIVAL SPL (05018)?

A) LTT FESTIVAL SPL (05018) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT FESTIVAL SPL (05018) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LTT FESTIVAL SPL (05018)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LTT FESTIVAL SPL (05018) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name