Train Time Table

MLN GKP SPECIAL (05010) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MLN
START
MAILANI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GK
18:02
GOLA GOKARANATH 2
26.0 Kms| PF #1 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMP
18:46
LAKHIMPUR 3
61.0 Kms| PF #1 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
HA
19:10
HARGAON 4
82.0 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
STP
19:42
SITAPUR 5
107.0 Kms| PF #1 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SD
20:22
SIDHAULI 6
141.0 Kms| PF #0 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
LC
21:26
LUCKNOW CITY 7
190.0 Kms| PF #1 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASH
21:38
AISHBAGH 8
193.0 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LJN
21:55
LUCKNOW JN 9
195.0 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNZ
22:59
BADSHAHNAGAR 10
207.0 Kms| PF #1 23:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTNR
23:12
GOMATI NAGAR 11
211.0 Kms| PF #1 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
23:51
BARABANKI JN 12
231.0 Kms| PF #4 23:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
01:10
GONDA JN 13
320.0 Kms| PF #3 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLP
01:56
BALRAMPUR 14
360.0 Kms| PF #0 01:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
JKNI
02:05
JHARKHANDI 15
362.0 Kms| PF #1 02:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLR
02:31
TULSIPUR 16
390.0 Kms| PF #0 02:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPW
02:53
PACHPERWA 17
412.0 Kms| PF #2 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNY
03:15
BARHNI 18
428.0 Kms| PF #0 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOT
03:40
SHOHRATGARH 19
450.0 Kms| PF #0 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDDN
04:15
SIDDHARTH NAGAR 20
468.0 Kms| PF #1 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
UB
04:35
USKA BAZAR 21
478.0 Kms| PF #0 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANDN
05:18
ANAND NAGAR 22
499.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CM
05:33
CAMPIERGANJ 23
508.0 Kms| PF #0 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PJ
05:51
PEPPEGANJ 24
519.0 Kms| PF #0 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
MIM
06:11
MANIRAM 25
530.0 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
06:45
GORAKHPUR JN 26
546.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05010 MLN GKP SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MAILANI (MLN) --------- Start 17:30 1 No
GOLA GOKARANATH (GK) 18:02 2 mins 18:04 1 No
LAKHIMPUR (LMP) 18:46 2 mins 18:48 1 No
HARGAON (HA) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 1 No
SITAPUR (STP) 19:42 5 mins 19:47 1 No
SIDHAULI (SD) 20:22 2 mins 20:24 - No
LUCKNOW CITY (LC) 21:26 2 mins 21:28 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 2 No
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) 21:55 25 mins 22:20 2 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 22:59 5 mins 23:04 1 No
GOMATI NAGAR (GTNR) 23:12 5 mins 23:17 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 23:51 2 mins 23:53 4 No
GONDA JN (GD) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 3 No
BALRAMPUR (BLP) 01:56 2 mins 01:58 - No
JHARKHANDI (JKNI) 02:05 2 mins 02:07 1 No
TULSIPUR (TLR) 02:31 2 mins 02:33 - No
PACHPERWA (PPW) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 2 No
BARHNI (BNY) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 - No
SHOHRATGARH (SOT) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 - No
SIDDHARTH NAGAR (SDDN) 04:15 2 mins 04:17 1 No
USKA BAZAR (UB) 04:35 2 mins 04:37 - No
ANAND NAGAR (ANDN) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 1 No
CAMPIERGANJ (CM) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 - No
PEPPEGANJ (PJ) 05:51 2 mins 05:53 - No
MANIRAM (MIM) 06:11 2 mins 06:13 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 06:45 End --------- 1 No

05010 MLN GKP SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MLN GKP SPECIAL (05010) train on RailYatri?

A) MLN GKP SPECIAL (05010) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MLN GKP SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MLN GKP SPECIAL (05010) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MLN GKP SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MLN GKP SPECIAL (05010)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MLN GKP SPECIAL (05010) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MLN GKP SPECIAL (05010) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MLN GKP SPECIAL (05010)?

A) MLN GKP SPECIAL (05010) runs from MAILANI to GORAKHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MLN GKP SPECIAL (05010) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MLN GKP SPECIAL (05010)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MLN GKP SPECIAL (05010) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name