Train Time Table

BKN JU EXP SPL (04824) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RE
START
REWARI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNU
13:24
NANGAL MUNDI 2
12.8 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DZB
13:35
DAHINA ZAINABAD 3
25.2 Kms| PF #0 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNNK
13:45
KANINA KHAS 4
34.1 Kms| PF #1 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRKA
13:52
GURHA KEMLA 5
36.9 Kms| PF #0 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJWS
13:58
BOJAWAS 6
39.2 Kms| PF #0 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHRG
14:05
MAHENDRAGARH 7
50.5 Kms| PF #1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZP
14:16
ZERPUR PALI 8
58.2 Kms| PF #1 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDRT
14:24
NANGAL DEGROTA 9
64.0 Kms| PF #0 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWN
14:31
NANWAN 10
69.7 Kms| PF #0 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
STNL
14:36
SATNALI 11
74.2 Kms| PF #1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAWN
14:49
SOHANSRA 12
85.2 Kms| PF #0 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHU
15:10
LOHARU 13
91.3 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLSP
15:22
KUSHAL PURA 14
98.4 Kms| PF #0 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVZ
15:28
PARVEZPUR 15
103.5 Kms| PF #0 15:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMB
15:37
RAMPURA BERI 16
112.1 Kms| PF #0 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWBN
15:51
BEWAR BHOJAN 17
120.6 Kms| PF #0 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
HR
15:59
HARPALU 18
127.9 Kms| PF #0 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLP
16:25
SADULPUR JN 19
141.2 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKWA
16:38
DOKWA 20
149.6 Kms| PF #0 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
HYL
16:46
HADYAL 21
157.3 Kms| PF #0 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKX
16:58
DUDHWAKHARA 22
170.3 Kms| PF #0 16:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASLU
17:15
ASLU 23
184.4 Kms| PF #0 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
CUR
17:40
CHURU 24
199.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEP
17:58
DEPALSAR 25
206.6 Kms| PF #0 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOH
18:08
JUHARPURA 26
215.6 Kms| PF #0 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIO
18:23
MOLISAR 27
225.1 Kms| PF #0 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTGH
19:00
RATANGARH JN 28
241.9 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LOHA
19:18
LOHA HALT 29
250.2 Kms| PF #0 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIH
19:29
PARHIHARA 30
261.7 Kms| PF #0 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLC
19:41
TAL CHHAPAR 31
274.5 Kms| PF #1 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUJH
19:53
SUJANGARH 32
287.8 Kms| PF #1 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAU
20:06
LADNUN 33
297.6 Kms| PF #0 20:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLSD
20:20
BALSAMAND 34
307.1 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVO
20:30
SANVRAD 35
315.5 Kms| PF #0 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIA
20:42
DIDWANA 36
328.7 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBSK
20:53
MARWAR BALIA 37
334.2 Kms| PF #0 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKNA
21:15
KHUNKHUNA 38
344.8 Kms| PF #1 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PW
21:25
PIRWA 39
350.9 Kms| PF #0 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTKT
21:36
CHOTI KHATU 40
364.4 Kms| PF #1 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHTU
21:45
KHATU 41
369.6 Kms| PF #2 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRC
22:00
KIRODA 42
382.0 Kms| PF #0 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
22:30
DEGANA JN 43
394.6 Kms| PF #0 22:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
JACN
22:40
JALSU NANAK 44
401.9 Kms| PF #0 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAC
22:48
JALSU 45
407.5 Kms| PF #0 22:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
REN
23:11
REN 46
421.3 Kms| PF #0 23:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQW
23:21
KHEDULI 47
428.4 Kms| PF #0 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
23:35
MERTA ROAD JN 48
438.6 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOM
00:01
JOGI MAGRA 49
448.9 Kms| PF #0 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOTN
00:10
GOTAN 50
458.4 Kms| PF #0 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KXG
00:21
KHARIA KHANGARH 51
465.1 Kms| PF #0 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMED
00:32
UMED 52
476.0 Kms| PF #0 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWF
00:42
SATHIN ROAD 53
486.4 Kms| PF #0 00:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPR
00:51
PIPAR ROAD JN 54
495.0 Kms| PF #0 00:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSW
01:18
KHERI SALWA 55
501.4 Kms| PF #0 01:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
AAS
01:29
ASRANADA 56
510.5 Kms| PF #0 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JWL
01:39
JAJIWAL 57
519.4 Kms| PF #0 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNO
01:50
BANAR 58
527.6 Kms| PF #0 01:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKB
02:30
RAIKA BAGH 59
539.5 Kms| PF #0 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
03:15
JODHPUR JN 60
541.5 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04824 BKN JU EXP SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
REWARI (RE) --------- Start 13:10 1 No
NANGAL MUNDI (NNU) 13:24 1 min 13:25 1 No
DAHINA ZAINABAD (DZB) 13:35 1 min 13:36 - No
KANINA KHAS (KNNK) 13:45 1 min 13:46 1 No
GURHA KEMLA (GRKA) 13:52 1 min 13:53 - No
BOJAWAS (BJWS) 13:58 1 min 13:59 - No
MAHENDRAGARH (MHRG) 14:05 2 mins 14:07 1 No
ZERPUR PALI (ZP) 14:16 1 min 14:17 1 No
NANGAL DEGROTA (NDRT) 14:24 1 min 14:25 - No
NANWAN (NWN) 14:31 1 min 14:32 - No
SATNALI (STNL) 14:36 2 mins 14:38 1 No
SOHANSRA (SAWN) 14:49 1 min 14:50 - No
LOHARU (LHU) 15:10 5 mins 15:15 1 No
KUSHAL PURA (KLSP) 15:22 1 min 15:23 - No
PARVEZPUR (PVZ) 15:28 1 min 15:29 - No
RAMPURA BERI (RMB) 15:37 1 min 15:38 - No
BEWAR BHOJAN (BWBN) 15:51 1 min 15:52 - No
HARPALU (HR) 15:59 1 min 16:00 - No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 16:25 5 mins 16:30 1 No
DOKWA (DKWA) 16:38 1 min 16:39 - No
HADYAL (HYL) 16:46 1 min 16:47 - No
DUDHWAKHARA (DKX) 16:58 1 min 16:59 - No
ASLU (ASLU) 17:15 1 min 17:16 - No
CHURU (CUR) 17:40 10 mins 17:50 1 No
DEPALSAR (DEP) 17:58 1 min 17:59 - No
JUHARPURA (JOH) 18:08 1 min 18:09 - No
MOLISAR (MIO) 18:23 1 min 18:24 - No
RATANGARH JN (RTGH) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 1 No
LOHA HALT (LOHA) 19:18 1 min 19:19 - No
PARHIHARA (PIH) 19:29 1 min 19:30 - No
TAL CHHAPAR (TLC) 19:41 2 mins 19:43 1 No
SUJANGARH (SUJH) 19:53 3 mins 19:56 1 No
LADNUN (LAU) 20:06 3 mins 20:09 - No
BALSAMAND (BLSD) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 1 No
SANVRAD (SVO) 20:30 2 mins 20:32 - No
DIDWANA (DIA) 20:42 3 mins 20:45 1 No
MARWAR BALIA (MBSK) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 - No
KHUNKHUNA (KKNA) 21:15 2 mins 21:17 1 No
PIRWA (PW) 21:25 1 min 21:26 - No
CHOTI KHATU (CTKT) 21:36 2 mins 21:38 1 No
KHATU (KHTU) 21:45 2 mins 21:47 2 No
KIRODA (KRC) 22:00 2 mins 22:02 - No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 22:30 3 mins 22:33 - No
JALSU NANAK (JACN) 22:40 1 min 22:41 - No
JALSU (JAC) 22:48 1 min 22:49 - No
REN (REN) 23:11 2 mins 23:13 - No
KHEDULI (KQW) 23:21 1 min 23:22 - No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 23:35 5 mins 23:40 1 No
JOGI MAGRA (JOM) 00:01 1 min 00:02 - No
GOTAN (GOTN) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 - No
KHARIA KHANGARH (KXG) 00:21 1 min 00:22 - No
UMED (UMED) 00:32 1 min 00:33 - No
SATHIN ROAD (SWF) 00:42 1 min 00:43 - No
PIPAR ROAD JN (PPR) 00:51 2 mins 00:53 - No
KHERI SALWA (KSW) 01:18 1 min 01:19 - No
ASRANADA (AAS) 01:29 1 min 01:30 - No
JAJIWAL (JWL) 01:39 1 min 01:40 - No
BANAR (BNO) 01:50 1 min 01:51 - No
RAIKA BAGH (RKB) 02:30 2 mins 02:32 - No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 03:15 End --------- - No

04824 BKN JU EXP SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BKN JU EXP SPL (04824) train on RailYatri?

A) BKN JU EXP SPL (04824) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BKN JU EXP SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BKN JU EXP SPL (04824) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BKN JU EXP SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BKN JU EXP SPL (04824)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BKN JU EXP SPL (04824) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BKN JU EXP SPL (04824) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BKN JU EXP SPL (04824)?

A) BKN JU EXP SPL (04824) runs from REWARI to JODHPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BKN JU EXP SPL (04824) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BKN JU EXP SPL (04824)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BKN JU EXP SPL (04824) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name