Train Time Table

BDTS BGKT SPL (04818) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DDR
START
MUMBAI DADAR WEST 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
15:26
BORIVALI 2
24.0 Kms| PF #8 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
17:01
VAPI 3
162.0 Kms| PF #1 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
18:33
SURAT 4
257.0 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
19:21
BHARUCH JN 5
316.0 Kms| PF #3 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
20:36
VADODARA JN 6
386.0 Kms| PF #2 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
22:40
AHMEDABAD JN 7
486.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
00:15
MAHESANA JN 8
554.0 Kms| PF #1 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTN
00:57
PATAN 9
594.0 Kms| PF #2 00:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLDI
02:28
BHILDI 10
645.0 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNV
03:22
RANIWARA 11
716.0 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBNL
03:50
MARWAR BHINMAL 12
747.0 Kms| PF #1 03:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
MON
04:14
MODRAN 13
775.0 Kms| PF #1 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOR
04:44
JALORE 14
810.0 Kms| PF #1 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKSR
05:12
MOKALSAR 15
843.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMR
06:00
SAMDHARI JN 16
869.0 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGKT
07:20
BHAGAT KI KOTHI 17
946.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04818 BDTS BGKT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR) --------- Start 15:05 6 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 15:26 2 mins 15:28 8 No
VAPI (VAPI) 17:01 2 mins 17:03 1 No
SURAT (ST) 18:33 5 mins 18:38 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 19:21 2 mins 19:23 3 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 20:36 5 mins 20:41 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 22:40 20 mins 23:00 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 00:15 2 mins 00:17 1 No
PATAN (PTN) 00:57 2 mins 00:59 2 No
BHILDI (BLDI) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 1 No
RANIWARA (RNV) 03:22 3 mins 03:25 1 No
MARWAR BHINMAL (MBNL) 03:50 3 mins 03:53 1 No
MODRAN (MON) 04:14 3 mins 04:17 1 No
JALORE (JOR) 04:44 3 mins 04:47 1 No
MOKALSAR (MKSR) 05:12 3 mins 05:15 1 No
SAMDHARI JN (SMR) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 1 No
BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT) 07:20 End --------- 1 No

04818 BDTS BGKT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BDTS BGKT SPL (04818) train on RailYatri?

A) BDTS BGKT SPL (04818) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BDTS BGKT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BDTS BGKT SPL (04818) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BDTS BGKT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BDTS BGKT SPL (04818)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BDTS BGKT SPL (04818) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BDTS BGKT SPL (04818) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BDTS BGKT SPL (04818)?

A) BDTS BGKT SPL (04818) runs from MUMBAI DADAR WEST to BHAGAT KI KOTHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BDTS BGKT SPL (04818) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BDTS BGKT SPL (04818)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BDTS BGKT SPL (04818) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name